SOFTBALL

Schedule/Results

NAIA | Great Plains Athletic Conference

Record: 19-28-0 (9-11-0)

Date Opponent Location Time/Score Game Media
iCalendar Format Schedule Button
02/20 Tabor-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 0-8
02/20 Oklahoma Baptist-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 6-7
02/21 Benedictine-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 5-6
02/21 St. Gregory's-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 3-8
03/07 Embry Riddle
(Arizona)
Phoenix, Arizona L 4-6
03/07 Embry Riddle
(Arizona)
Phoenix, Arizona W 7-6
03/09 TBA-Tucson Invite Tucson, Arizona TBA Central
03/09 Missouri Valley Tucson, Arizona L 3-6
03/09 Bemidji State Tucson, Arizona L 7-9
03/10 Robert Morris Tucson, Arizona L 3-5
03/10 Aquinas Tucson, Arizona L 4-5
03/10 Ashford Tucson, Arizona L 2-10
03/11 Purdue-North Central Tucson, Arizona W 11-10
03/11 Jamestown Tucson, Arizona W 8-4
03/12 NYACK Tucson, Arizona L 0-4
03/12 Olivet Nazarene Tucson, Arizona L 0-7
03/12 Texas Wesleyan Tucson, Arizona W 13-8
03/13 Peru State Tucson, Arizona L 5-10
03/13 Valley City State Tucson, Arizona L 4-6
03/21 Concordia* Seward, Nebraska L 5-8
03/21 Concordia* Seward, Nebraska W 9-7
03/26 Dakota State Sioux Center, Iowa W 8-0
03/26 Dakota State Sioux Center, Iowa W 22-14
03/28 Hastings* Sioux Center, Iowa L 8-9
03/28 Hastings* Sioux Center, Iowa L 3-5
03/31 Mayville State Sioux Center, Iowa W 6-5
03/31 Mayville State Sioux Center, Iowa W 8-0
04/01 Mount Marty* Yankton, South Dakota W 7-2
04/01 Mount Marty* Yankton, South Dakota W 5-3
04/02 Morningside* Sioux Center, Iowa W 8-4
04/02 Morningside* Sioux Center, Iowa W 8-7
04/06 Waldorf Sioux Center, Iowa L 8-10
04/08 Northwestern* Orange City, Iowa L 0-8
04/11 Midland* Sioux Center, Iowa L 4-6
04/11 Midland* Sioux Center, Iowa W 10-1
04/14 Briar Cliff* Sioux City, Iowa L 3-5
04/14 Briar Cliff* Sioux City, Iowa W 5-2
04/16 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota W 4-2
04/16 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota W 13-6
04/20 Doane* Sioux Center, Iowa L 0-3
04/20 Doane* Sioux Center, Iowa L 6-11
04/21 Dakota Wesleyan* Sioux Center, Iowa L 9-11
04/21 Dakota Wesleyan* Sioux Center, Iowa W 7-6
04/23 Northwestern* Orange City, Iowa L 5-10
04/27 Nebraska Wesleyan* Lincoln, Nebraska L 2-3
04/27 Nebraska Wesleyan* Lincoln, Nebraska W 5-3
04/29 Doane Crete, Nebraska L 0-2
04/29 Morningside
(GPAC Elimination Game)
Crete, Nebraska L 3-6

* indicates conference game