2000 SOFTBALL

Schedule/Results

Coach: Don Draayer

Record: 33-18-1 (0-0-0)

Date Opponent Location Time/Score Game Media
iCalendar Format Schedule Button
03/10 Kansas Wesleyan (Kansas Wesleyan Tournament) Kansas Wesleyan, Salina, Kansas W 7-1
03/10 Doane (Kansas Wesleyan Tournament) Kansas Wesleyan, Salina, Kansas L 5-7
03/10 Friends (Kansas Wesleyan Tournament) Kansas Wesleyan, Salina, Kansas L 3-7
03/11 Graceland (Kansas Wesleyan Tournament) Kansas Wesleyan, Salina, Kansas W 6-5
03/11 Kansas Wesleyan Kansas Wesleyan, Salina, Kansas L 4-5
03/13 Sterling Sterling, Kansas L 2-5
03/13 Sterling Sterling, Kansas W 8-2
03/14 Ottawa Ottawa, Kansas W 4-0
03/14 Ottawa Ottawa, Kansas W 10-0
03/15 Benedictine Atchison, Kansas TBA Central
03/22 Northwestern Sioux Center, Iowa L 0-7
03/22 Northwestern Sioux Center, Iowa L 4-4
03/24 Northwestern (Hastings Tournament)
(MN)
Hastings, Nebraska W 10-0
03/24 Sterling (Hastings Tournament) Hastings, Nebraska W 5-1
03/24 Peru State (Hastings Tournament) Hastings, Nebraska L 3-5
03/25 York (Hastings Tournament) Hastings, Nebraska L 1-4
03/25 Minot State (Hastings Tournament) Hastings, Nebraska W 7-6
03/29 Dakota Wesleyan Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-1
03/29 Dakota Wesleyan Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
03/31 Grinnell (Central College Tournament) Pella, Iowa L 5-8
03/31 Central (Central College Tournament) Pella, Iowa L 1-11
03/31 Concordia (Central College Tournament)
(MN)
Pella, Iowa L 5-10
03/31 William Jewell (Central College Tournament) Pella, Iowa W 7-4
04/04 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota W 7-3
04/04 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota W 16-1
04/06 Huron Sioux Center, Iowa W 5-4
04/06 Huron Sioux Center, Iowa W 9-2
04/07 Northwestern (Iowa Classic) Tower Fields, Sioux Center, Iowa TBA Central
04/11 Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 1-0
04/11 Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, South Dakota L 1-5
04/13 Briar Cliff Sioux Center, Iowa L 2-4
04/13 Briar Cliff Sioux Center, Iowa W 8-7
04/17 Dakota Wesleyan Mitchell, South Dakota W 10-9
04/17 Dakota Wesleyan Mitchell, South Dakota W 6-2
04/21 Dakota State Sioux Center, Iowa W 9-1
04/21 Dakota State Sioux Center, Iowa W 2-1
04/22 Wayne State
(NE)
Wayne, Nebraska L 0-8
04/22 Wayne State
(NE)
Wayne, Nebraska W 4-2
04/24 Huron Huron, South Dakota W 5-2
04/24 Huron Huron, South Dakota W 9-8
04/26 Southwest Minnesota State Marshall, Minnesota TBA Central
04/27 Sioux Falls Sioux Center, Iowa W 9-3
04/27 Sioux Falls Sioux Center, Iowa W 4-1
04/29 Northwestern Orange City, Iowa TBA Central
05/05 Dakota Wesleyan (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 6-0
05/05 Huron (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota L 2-7
05/06 Sioux Falls (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 4-3
05/06 Briar Cliff (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota L 1-6
05/06 Huron (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 11-7
05/06 Briar Cliff (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 5-4
05/06 Briar Cliff (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 4-3
05/11 Sioux Falls (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota L 1-8
05/11 St. Scholastica (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 8-3
05/12 Mary (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota L 1-9
05/12 Briar Cliff (NAIA Region III Independent Tournament) Sioux Falls, South Dakota L 4-5

* indicates conference game