COURSE SCHEDULES

Course Schedule

2012-13 Fall Semester

Agriculture

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AGRI 105 01 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F
AGRI 105 91 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F TBA TBA
AGRI 105L 01 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 105L 91 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Schouten, M
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M TBA TBA
AGRI 111 01 Introduction to Plant Science 4.00 De Vries, G
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
AGRI 111L 01 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 De Vries, G
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 138
AGRI 111L 02 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 De Vries, G
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 138
AGRI 111L 03 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 De Vries, G
1:50 PM - 4:50 PM, Th SB 138
AGRI 232 01 Feeds and Feeding 3.00 Olthoff, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 222
AGRI 232L 01 Agri 232 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
9:00 AM - 11:59 AM, F SB 140
AGRI 235 01 Principles of Swine Science 3.00 Bajema, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W SB 222
AGRI 235L 01 Agri 235 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 140
AGRI 255 01 Forage Crop Management 3.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 216
AGRI 255L 01 Agri 255 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 138
AGRI 291 01 Anatomy&Physiology of Animals 4.00 Olthoff, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 235
AGRI 291L 01 Agri 291 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 140
AGRI 312 01 Marketing of Agricultural Prod 3.00 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
AGRI 321 01 Advanced Farm Management 3.00 Vos, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 370 01 Agroecology 4.00 De Haan, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
AGRI 370L 01 Agri 370 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 373 01 Internship 1.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 380 01 Directed Study 1.50 Bajema, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 222
AGRI 381 01 Directed Study - Project Comp 2.50 Vos, R
AGRI 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 393 02 Agroecosystem Analysis 3.00 De Haan, R
AGRI 393 03 Ag Communications & Networking 3.00 Olthoff, J
AGRI 393 04 Tropical Agriculture - Zambia 3.00

American Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AMST 321 01 Topics: Leadership & Vocation 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
AMST 331 01 Appl Politics & Public Policy 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
AMST 332 01 Public Policy Reseach Project 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
AMST 341 01 Entrpreneurship & Global Devel 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
AMST 342 01 Global Devel Partnership Exer 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
AMST 370 01 Professional Mentorship 1.00 Schroedermeier, L
AMST 371 01 Washington Internship 6.00 Schroedermeier, L

Art

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ART 201 01 Design Theory 3.00 Versluis, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 202 01 Drawing I 3.00 Drissell, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 209 01 Art History:Contemp Art&Arch 3.00 Drissell, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
ART 211 02 Art for The Elem. Teacher 3.00 Drissell, M
ART 218 01 Ceramics I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 1217
ART 225 01 Painting I 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th
ART 240 01 Graphic Design I 3.00 Versluis, D
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1310
ART 302 01 Drawing II 3.00 Van Wyk, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1223
ART 330 01 Photography II 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 370 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Van Wyk, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1303
ART 373 01 Art Internship 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 374 01 Art Internship 4.00 Van Wyk, J
ART 375 01 Painting III 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th
ART 380 01 Photography III 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th
ART 390 01 Graphic Design III 3.00 Versluis, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ART 391 02 Figure Drawing 1.00 Drissell, M
ART 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ART 392 02 Painting I 2.00 Drissell, M
ART 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ART 393 02 Portfolio Development 3.00 Burg, D
ART 393 03 Photo Journalism 3.00 Burg, D

Academic Skills

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASK 099 01 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00 De Jong, P
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, F CA 317

Biology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIO 115 01 General Botany 4.00 Ploegstra, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BIO 115L 01 Bio 115 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
8:00 AM - 10:59 AM, T SB 118
BIO 115L 02 Bio 115 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118
BIO 200 01 Prin:ecology & Field Biology 4.00 De Haan, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 229
BIO 200L 01 Bio 200 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 118
BIO 201 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
BIO 201L 02 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Th SB 122
BIO 201L 03 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 122
BIO 202 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/Th/F SB 229
BIO 202L 01 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 118
BIO 210 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
BIO 302 01 Microbiology 4.00 Eppinga, R
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM, Th/F SB 222
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM, Th/F SB 135
BIO 302L 01 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 135
2:15 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 135
BIO 316 01 Local Flora 4.00 Ploegstra, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
BIO 316L 01 Bio 316 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 118
BIO 322 01 Molecular Biology & Biotech 4.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1302
BIO 322L 01 Bio 322 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 123
BIO 335 01 Cell Biology 3.00 Mahaffy, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BIO 355 01 Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
TBA TBA
BIO 357 01 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 358 01 Intro to Biological Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 213
BIO 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 213
BIO 392 02 Seedling Devel in Wheat Grass 2.00 Ploegstra, J
BIO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
BIO 393 02 Human Biology 3.00 Mahaffy, J

Business Administration

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUAD 100 01 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 100 02 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 112 01 Keyboarding & Doc Formating II 3.00 Klein, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 201 01 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 201 02 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 205 01 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 205 02 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 01 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 207 01 Human Resource Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 281 02 CEE Student Assistant 1.00 Attema, A
BUAD 281 03 Promotion of Pop Cult Conf 1.00 Zevenbergen, D
BUAD 301 01 Business Law I 3.00 Roth, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 304 01 Entrepreneurship/Small Bus Mng 3.00 Griffith, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 305 01 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 305 02 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 308 01 Integrated Marketing Comm 3.00 Griffith, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 310 01 Intermediate Accounting I 3.00 Smit, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 313 02 Cost Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
BUAD 314 01 Auditing 3.00 Van Surksum, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 315 01 Federal Income Tax 3.00 Roth, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
BUAD 321 01 Office Procedures & Admin 3.00 Klein, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
BUAD 335 01 Organizational Behavior 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 336 01 Marketing Research 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
BUAD 341 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 351 01 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 371 01 Business Internship 3.00 Attema, A
TBA TBA
BUAD 374 01 Marketing Internship 3.00 Attema, A

Chemistry

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHEM 101 01 General Chemistry 4.00 Stoub, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CHEM 101 02 General Chemistry 4.00 Jelsma, T
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
CHEM 101L 01 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 209
CHEM 101L 02 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, T SB 209
CHEM 101L 03 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 101L 04 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 209
CHEM 101L 05 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, M SB 209
CHEM 103 01 Chemical Principles I 4.00 Fictorie, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 101
CHEM 103L 01 Chem 103 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 103L 02 Chem 103 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 103L 03 Chem 103 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 203
CHEM 103L 04 Chem 103 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 203
CHEM 212 01 Quantitative Analysis 4.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
CHEM 212L 01 Chem 212 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 214
CHEM 221 01 Organic Chemistry I 4.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
CHEM 221L 01 Chem 221 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM, M SB 203
CHEM 221L 02 Chem 221 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 203
CHEM 325 01 Biochemistry 3.00 Stoub, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 235
CHEM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Chicago Met Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHIC 300 01 Values and Vocation 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
CHIC 301 01 Metropolitan Seminar 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
CHIC 303 01 Arts and The City 3.00 Hentges, C
CHIC 371 01 Work Internship 9.00 Schroedermeier, L

Criminal Justice

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CJ 101 01 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00 Roth, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CJ 202 01 Criminology 3.00 Schuttinga, A
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CJ 323 01 Criminal Law 3.00 Weber, J
6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M CL 1307
CJ 350 01 Domestic Preparedness 3.00 Roth, D
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM, T/W CL 1303
CJ 373 01 Field Experience in Crim Just 3.00 Roth, D
CJ 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
CJ 393 02 Studies in Victimology 3.00 Roth, D

Construction Management

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CM 280 01 Construction Estimating 4.00 Vander Kooi, S
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM, M SB 235
4:00 PM - 6:15 PM, Th SB 236
4:00 PM - 6:15 PM, Th SB 235

Computer Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMSC 111 01 Structured Programming I 3.00 Sandouka, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 120 01 Information Systems Design 3.00 Sandouka, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CMSC 131 01 Data Communications 3.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1303
CMSC 202 01 Data Structures 3.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
CMSC 347 01 Android Applications 3.00 Sandouka, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 317
CMSC 371 01 Practicum 3.00 Breems, N
TBA TBA

Communication

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMM 041 01 Student Publication Production 1.00
COMM 100 01 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
COMM 100 02 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
COMM 220 01 Small Group Discussion 3.00 Veenstra, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
COMM 222 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
COMM 240 01 Intro to Mass Communication 3.00 Volkers, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1143
COMM 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Dukes Lee, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1302
COMM 260 01 Public Relations 3.00 Kuiper, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
COMM 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
COMM 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1307
COMM 320 01 Advanced Film/Video Production 3.00 Volkers, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 342 01 Short Film Production 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 371 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
TBA TBA
COMM 371 02 Kenya-Communication Intern 3.00
COMM 373 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
TBA TBA
COMM 380 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2247
COMM 391 02 Daystar Promotional Film 1.00
COMM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
COMM 392 02 Business Start-Up Simulation 2.00 Volkers, M
COMM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
COMM 393 02 Cross Cultural Comm Thru Educ 3.00 Kuiper, B
COMM 393 03 Film Production 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 393 04 Film Production 3.00 Volkers, M

Core Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CORE 100 01 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Attema, A
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W KP 203
CORE 100 02 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Kobes, W
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W SB 235
CORE 100 03 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Schuttinga, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W KP 203
CORE 100 04 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Schuttinga, A
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W KP 203
CORE 100 05 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Ploegstra, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CA 264
CORE 100 06 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hengeveld, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 2281
CORE 100 07 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1318
CORE 100 08 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Breems, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W KP 203
CORE 100 09 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Rynders, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1320
CORE 100 10 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 De Wit, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 264
CORE 100 11 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Klein, T
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 314
CORE 100 12 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hoekstra, B
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2281
CORE 100 13 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1318
CORE 100 14 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hentges, C
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 264
CORE 100 15 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Bajema, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 264
CORE 100 16 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 DeJong, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th KP 203
CORE 100 17 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Veenstra, C
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1303
CORE 100 18 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Zonnefeld, V
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1307
CORE 100 19 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th KP 203
CORE 100 20 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Lantinga, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 100 21 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Schroedermeier, L
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1318
CORE 100 22 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Van Engen, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1307
CORE 100 23 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Lief, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1318
CORE 100 24 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th KP 203
CORE 110 02 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
CORE 110 03 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
CORE 110 MN Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Bootsma, P
CORE 120 01 English Composition 3.00 Matthews, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
CORE 120 02 English Composition 3.00 Moss, S
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
CORE 120 03 English Composition 3.00 Schelhaas, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 120 04 English Composition 3.00 Bowar, J
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CORE 130 01 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 135 00 High School Participation 0.00
CORE 135 10A Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Garner, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T TBA TBA
CORE 135 10D Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Garner, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th TBA TBA
CORE 135 20B Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Douma, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th TBA TBA
CORE 135 20D Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Douma, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th TBA TBA
CORE 135 40A Lifetime Activity-Raquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T RC 106
CORE 135 40B Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Youngblood, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th RC 106
CORE 135 40C Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T RC 106
CORE 135 50A Lifetime Activity-Tennis 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T RC 100M
CORE 135 60C Lifetime Activity-Volleyball 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T TBA TBA
CORE 135 70B Lifetime Activity-Wght Lift 0.50 Langvardt, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th RC 114
CORE 135 99 Fitness Log 0.50
CORE 140 01 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 02 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 03 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 140 04 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 140 05 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 06 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 145 01 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 150 01 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 150 02 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 150 03 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 04 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Verbruggen, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 150 05 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Wolthuis, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 150 06 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 160 01 Introduction to The Arts 3.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160F 01 Core 160: Film-First Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 160F 02 Core 160: Music-First Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 03 Core 160: Theatre-First Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160F 04 Core 160: Art-First Half 0.00 Van Wyk, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 160S 91 Core 160: Film-Second Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 160S 92 Core 160: Music-Second Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160S 93 Core 160: Theatre-Second Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160S 94 Core 160: Art-Second Half 0.00 Van Wyk, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 180 01 Responding to Literature 3.00 Matthews, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 180 02 Responding to Literature 3.00 Matthews, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 180 03 Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, H
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 180 04 Responding to Literature 3.00 De Smith, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 180 05 Responding to Literature 3.00 Dengler, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 200 01 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 108
CORE 200 02 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 108
CORE 200 03 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 200 04 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 211 01 Creation Care and Environment 4.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
CORE 212 01 Human Biology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 122
CORE 214 01 Food: Connecting to Life 4.00 Olthoff, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
CORE 214L 01 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M CL 2241
CORE 214L 02 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T CL 2241
CORE 216 01 God's Green Earth 3.00 Ploegstra, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
CORE 223 01 Introductory Geology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229
CORE 251 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 251 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 252 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 254 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 255 01 Educational Psychology 3.00 Christians, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 261 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 261 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 264 01 Citizen & State in Us Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 266 01 Economics, Justice & Chr Stew 3.00 Smit, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 273 01 Latin America 3.00 Culpepper, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 293 01 Cross-Cultural Reflections 3.00 Hentges, C
CORE 320 01 Economics & Religious Beliefs 3.00 Visser, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 324 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 326 01 Philosophical Anthropology 3.00 Tazelaar, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 399 01 Calling, Task and Culture 3.00 Schaap, H
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 399L 01 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Schaap, H
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 399L 02 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, S
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 267
CORE 399L 03 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Breems, N
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 0093
CORE 399L 04 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 399L 05 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 van Vliet, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 0092
CORE 399L 06 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Lantinga, S
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2250

Dutch

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
DUTC 101 01 Elementary Dutch I 4.00 van Beek, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T CL 1316
DUTC 201 01 Intermediate Dutch I 3.00 van Beek, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 257 01 Conversation - Dutch 1.00 van Beek, L
3:10 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th CL 1316

Economics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ECON 200 01 Econ & Christian Stewardship 3.00 Smit, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
ECON 202 01 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 202 02 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 303 01 Money and Banking 3.00 Visser, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
ECON 321 01 Econ Development in 3rd World 3.00 van Vliet, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 319
ECON 391 02 Economics and Development 1.00 van Vliet, J

Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EDUC 101 01 Introduction to Education 3.00 Mulder, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 101 02 Introduction to Education 3.00 Mulder, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 101L 01 Pre-Student Teaching Field Ex 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 104 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp I 1.00 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 109 01 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th CL 2246
EDUC 135 01 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Christians, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
EDUC 201 01 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 201 02 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 204 01 Paraeducator Field Experience 1.00 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 205 01 Children's Literature 3.00 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 206 01 Adolescent Reading Interests 3.00 Kornelis, P
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 220 01 Teaching Co-Curricular Area 3.00 Vander Plaats, D
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 2250
EDUC 235 01 Applied Educ Psyc Elem Ed 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 236 01 Applied Educ Psych Mid School 3.00 Kornelis, P
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 239 01 Service Learning Field Exp 2.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 251 01 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 254 01 Collaboration & Consultation 3.00 Marra, G
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 260 01 Teaching Bible Elem and Mid Sc 1.50 Kuiper, N
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, W CL 2246
EDUC 265 01 Reading in Content Area-Elem 1.50 Marra, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 266 01 Mid School Curr and Instructio 3.00 Vander Plaats, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
EDUC 300 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM, M/F CA 267
EDUC 300 02 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 310 01 Assess & Diagnosis Spec & Rem. 3.00 VanTol, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 315 01 Instr Meth & Strat Ed Stu Mild 3.00 VanTol, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 316 01 Instr Meth & Strat Ed Stu Mild 3.00 VanTol, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 319 01 Supervised Pract Sped 1.50 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 326 01 Org & Admin of Early Childhood 3.00 Marra, G
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 331 01 Teach Soc Studies Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Starkenburg, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 333 01 Teaching Read/Lang Art El/Mid 4.00 Marra, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 334 01 Teaching Science Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Mulder, D
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, W CL 2241
EDUC 339 01 Supervised Practicum Reading 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 341 01 Foundations & Methods of ESL 3.00 VanTol, K
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, Th CL 2246
EDUC 349 01 Supervised Practicum in TESL 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 350 01 Methods-Teaching Art Mid/Sec 3.00 Drissell, M
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 2281
EDUC 354 01 Methods-Teaching Eng Mid/Sec 3.00 Elgersma, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
EDUC 355 01 Methods-Teaching Second Lang. 3.00 Heldt, R
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, Th CL 2246
EDUC 356 01 Methods-Teach Hist/Soc Studies 3.00 Schubert, N
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 2260
EDUC 359 02 Methods-Teaching Business 2.00 Attema, A
EDUC 370 01 St Teach-Early Childhood 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 371 01 Student Teaching-Elementary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 372 01 Student Teaching-Middle Level 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 373 01 Student Teaching-Secondary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 374 01 Student Teaching-Vertical 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 375 01 Student Teaching-ESL 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 376 01 Student Teaching-Reading 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 377 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Elem 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 378 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Sec 4.00
EDUC 379 01 St Teach--Multi Endorsement 4.00
EDUC 381 01 Interim Seminar-St Teaching 1.00 Vander Plaats, D
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, M/T/W/Th/F CA 106
EDUC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 391 02 Teaching Visual Arts 1.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 391 03 Teaching Health, PE, Wellness 1.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 391 04 Teaching Performing Arts 1.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 392 02 Online Resources to Teach Biol 2.00 Mulder, D
EDUC 392 03 Methods of Tchng Business Educ 2.00 Attema, A
EDUC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 563 01 Collaborative Leadership 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM, T CL 2248
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM, W CL 2248
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM, W CL 2248
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM, Th CL 2248
EDUC 563L 01 Field Exper III in Educ Leader 1.50 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 590 01 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00
EDUC 590 02 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00
EDUC 590 03 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00

Engineering

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EGR 103 01 Introduction to Engineering I 4.00 Timmer, K
12:25 PM - 1:15 PM, T/Th SB 108
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, F SB 108
EGR 103 02 Introduction to Engineering I 4.00 Timmer, K
1:20 PM - 2:10 PM, T/Th SB 108
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, F SB 108
EGR 103L 01 Egr 103 Lab 0.00 Timmer, K
2:15 PM - 5:15 PM, T SB 105
EGR 103L 02 Egr 103 Lab 0.00 Timmer, K
9:25 AM - 12:10 PM, Th SB 105
EGR 103L 03 Egr 103 Lab 0.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 105
EGR 210 01 Statics & Dynamics 4.00 Frisch, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T SB 229
EGR 220 01 Linear Circuits & Electronics 4.00 De Boer, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
EGR 220L 01 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 233
EGR 220L 02 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 233
EGR 300 01 Thermodynamics II 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W SB 216
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 216
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 159
EGR 302 01 Fluid Mechanics 4.00 Brue, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 216
EGR 302L 01 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Brue, E
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 159
EGR 302L 02 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Brue, E
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 159
EGR 310 01 History:science and Technology 3.00 Brue, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
EGR 317 01 Structural Analysis 3.00 Timmer, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 235
EGR 322 01 Electronics I 4.00 De Boer, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
EGR 322L 01 Egr 322 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 233
EGR 350 01 Solar Energy Engineering 3.00 Timmer, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 362 01 Control Systems 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
EGR 362L 01 Egr 362 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 105
EGR 362L 02 Egr 362 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
8:00 AM - 10:59 AM, T SB 105
EGR 379 01 Senior Design 2.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 229
EGR 391 02 VHDL & FPGAs 1.00 De Boer, D
EGR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
EGR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
EGR 393 02 VHDL and FPGAs 3.00 De Boer, D
EGR 393 03 Electrical Power Generation 3.00 De Boer, D

English

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENG 100 01 Writing for College 4.00 Elgersma, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 100 02 Writing for College 4.00 Elgersma, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 222 01 Themes in Lit: Science Fiction 3.00 Matthews, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 267
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1316
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 267
ENG 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Dukes Lee, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1307
ENG 306 02 Writing Workshop for Teachers 3.00 Elgersma, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 314 01 Earlier British Literature 3.00 De Smith, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 336 01 English Grammar 3.00 Dengler, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
ENG 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENG 391 02 Environmental Writing 1.00 Schaap, H
ENG 391 03 Reading & Writing Poetry 1.00 Schaap, H

Environmental Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENVR 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 3.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
ENVR 161 01 Lab & Field Investigations I 1.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 213
ENVR 201 01 Introductory Geology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229
ENVR 201L 01 Geology Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 213
ENVR 201L 02 Geology Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 213
ENVR 303 01 Geographic Information Systems 3.00 Wyenberg, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 105
ENVR 333 01 Philosophy of The Environment 3.00 Kok, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1305
ENVR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ENVR 393 02 Internship 3.00 De Haan, R

Earth Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ERTH 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 4.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
ERTH 201 01 Introductory Geology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229

English As a Second Language

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ESL 101 01 Acad Interaction for ESL Stud 3.00 Kok, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
ESL 102 01 Academic Writing From Sources 3.00 Kok, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1316

Engineering Technology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ETEC 279 01 Senior Design I 1.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 229

French

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
FREN 101 01 Elementary French I 4.00 van Beek, L
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/T/W/F CL 1316

Geography

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GEOG 151 01 World Regional Geography 3.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
GEOG 201 01 Physical Geography 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229

Greek

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GRE 211 01 New Testament Greek 3.00 Kobes, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2281
GRE 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
GRE 393 02 Elementary Greek 3.00 Kobes, W

Health and Human Performance

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HHP 011 01 Intercollegiate Athletics 0.50
HHP 011 FBALL Intercollegiate - Football 0.50
HHP 011 MCC Intercollegiate - Xcountry -Me 0.50
HHP 011 MSOC Intercollegiate - Soccer Men 0.50
HHP 011 VOLL Intercollegiate - Volleyball 0.50
HHP 011 WCC Intercollegiate - Xcountry Wom 0.50
HHP 011 WSOC Intercollegiate - Soccer Women 0.50
HHP 012 01 Gymnastics-Floor Exercise 0.50 Zomer, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F RC 105
HHP 013 01 Step Aerobics 0.50 Stiemsma, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W RC 115
HHP 101 01 Intro-Health, PE & Recreation 3.00 Schouten, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 203 01 Anatomy, Kinesiology & Biomech 3.00 Eliserio, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 205 01 Curriculum in PE and Health 3.00 Heynen, C
HHP 207 01 First Aid & Athletic Injury 3.00 Douma, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 208 01 Assessment in PE & Health 3.00 Heynen, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 211 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
HHP 251 01 Intro to Sports Management 3.00 Schouten, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 203
HHP 305 01 Peer Teaching in Physical Educ 3.00 Heynen, C
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 306 01 Elementary Pe Skills & Methods 3.00 Schouten, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 308 01 Motor Learning & Development 3.00 Schouten, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 325 01 Psychosocial Dimensions of Act 3.00 Stiemsma, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 129
HHP 361 01 Field Exper:Physical Therapy 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 362 01 Field Exp. - Sports Management 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 371 01 Internship 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 391 02 Coaching Theory Gymnastics 1.00 Zomer, J
HHP 391 03 NSCA Personal Training Study 1.00 Stiemsma, C

History

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HIST 201 01 Survey of American History 3.00 Fessler, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
HIST 213 01 Latin America 3.00 Culpepper, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
HIST 220 01 Ancient History 3.00 Cosgrove, W
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1307
HIST 224 01 Nineteenth Century Europe 3.00 McCarthy, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
HIST 307 01 Amer Civil War and Reconstruct 3.00 Fessler, P
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2247
HIST 327 01 Topics:History-British Isles 3.00 Culpepper, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2246
HIST 388 01 Seminar-US History Emphasis 3.00 Fessler, P
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1303
HIST 389 01 Seminar-World History Emphasis 3.00 Fessler, P
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1303

Individual Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
IND 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
IND 391 02 Public Relations Practicum 1.00 Taylor, C
IND 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
IND 393 NR1 Biblical Worldview - Zambia 3.00
IND 393 NR2 Zambian Studies 3.00
IND 393 NR3 Social Issues - Zambia 3.00

Kuyper Scholars Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KSP 110 01 Scholars Events 0.25
KSP 120 01 Scholars Seminars 0.25
KSP 151 01 Rhetoric and Christian Scholar 4.00 Dengler, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 154
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T CA 154
KSP 220 01 Scholars Seminar II 0.50
KSP 291 01 Kuyper Scholars Contract 1.00
KSP 291 02 Ethics of Cancer Treatments 1.00 Jelsma, T
KSP 291 03 Study of The Prefrontal Cortex 1.00 Lantinga, S
KSP 291 04 Denominational Diversity 1.00 Baart, A
KSP 291 05 Handbuilt Ceramics 1.00 Van Wyk, J
KSP 291 06 Influence of Dutch Lang 1.00 van Beek, L
KSP 291 07 Japanese Culture and Missions 1.00 Hengeveld, K
KSP 291 08 Photography 1.00 Burg, D
KSP 291 09 Statistical Investigation 1.00 Zonnefeld, V
KSP 292 01 Kuyper Scholars Contract 2.00
KSP 292 02 Crossing Cultures 2.00 Hoekstra, B
KSP 292 03 Survey of Mexican Art 2.00 Heldt, R
KSP 293 01 Kuyper Scholars Contract 3.00
KSP 391 01 Individual Scholars Project 1.00
KSP 391 02 Global Sex Trafficking 1.00 Olson, E
KSP 391 03 Canadian Immigration 1.00 Roth, D
KSP 391 25 Learning Portfolio 0.25
KSP 392 03 Composition Recital 2.00 Kornelis, B
KSP 393 02 Music Education 3.00 Miedema, B

Los Angeles Film Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAFS 321 01 Hollywood Prod Workshop 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
LAFS 322 01 Faith & Artistic Dev in Film 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
LAFS 325 01 Professional Screenwriting 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
LAFS 371 01 Internship: Inside Hollywood 6.00 Schroedermeier, L

Latin

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAT 101 01 Elementary Latin I 4.00 van Beek, L
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, Th CL 1316

Linguistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LING 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L
LING 393 02 Syntax & Sentence Transformtns 3.00 van Beek, L

Mathematics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MATH 000 01 Req. Waived by Exam 0.00
MATH 100 01 Mathematics for College 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 100L 01 Math 100 Lab 1.00 Zonnefeld, V
MATH 108 01 Math for Elementary Teachers 3.00 De Jong, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 118 01 Basis of Quantitative Thinking 3.00 De Jong, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 140 01 College Algebra 3.00 De Jong, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 152 01 Calculus I 4.00 Jongsma, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/F CL 0093
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, T/Th CL 0093
MATH 152 02 Calculus I 4.00 Jongsma, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 0093
9:25 AM - 10:15 AM, T/Th CL 0093
MATH 153 01 Calculus II 4.00 De Young, G
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 0092
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 203 01 Elementary Linear Algebra 3.00 De Young, G
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 204 01 Differential Equations 3.00 De Young, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
MATH 208 01 Modern Geometry 3.00 De Jong, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1318
MATH 294 01 Problem Solving Seminar 1.00 De Young, G
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M CL 1318
MATH 304 01 Abstract Algebra I 3.00 Jongsma, C
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305

Medical Technology Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MEDT 100 01 Med Tech--Holding 0.00
MEDT 420 01 Med Tech Orientation 0.00
MEDT 421 01 Cli Hematol/Coagulat 8.00
MEDT 422 01 Cli Microsc Urinalys 2.00
MEDT 423 01 Clinical Chemistry 9.00

Middle Eastern Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MEST 321 01 Modern Arabic 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
MEST 322 01 Peoples and Cultures 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
MEST 323 01 Islamic Thought & Practice 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
MEST 324 01 Conflict & Change-Middle E 4.00 Schroedermeier, L

Music

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MUS 009 01 Performance Class 0.00
MUS 010 01 Chorale 1.00 Kornelis, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 011 01 Concert Band 1.00 Miedema, B
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, M/T/Th MB 108
MUS 011 02 Campus/Comm Band 1.00 Miedema, B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 108
MUS 012 01 Concert Choir 1.00 Kornelis, B
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M MB 116
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 013 01 Jazz Band 0.50 Linder, K
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, W MB 108
MUS 018 01 Kantorei 0.50 Kornelis, B
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 018 02 Women's Chorus 0.50 Kornelis, B
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W MB 116
MUS 019 01 Piano Proficiency 0.00 Wielenga, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F MB 24
MUS 020 01 Orchestra 1.00 Miedema, B
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M MB 108
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, W MB 108
MUS 103 01 Music Theory I 3.00 MacInnis, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 103L 01 Aural Skills I 1.00 De Mol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th MB 29
MUS 203 01 Music Theory III 3.00 MacInnis, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 203L 01 Aural Skills III 1.00 De Mol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T MB 29
MUS 207 01 Music History 3.00 MacInnis, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 240 01 Private Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 250 01 Private Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 260 01 Private Organ 1.00 Wielenga, M
TBA TBA
MUS 270 01 Private Instrument 1.00
MUS 270 02 Private Instr - Bassoon 1.00
MUS 270 03 Private Instr - Cello 1.00
MUS 270 05 Private Instr - Clarinet 1.00
MUS 270 06 Private Instr - Bass Clarinet 1.00
MUS 270 07 Private Instr - Dbl Bass 1.00
MUS 270 09 Private Instr - Euphonium 1.00
MUS 270 11 Private Instr - Flute 1.00
MUS 270 13 Private Instr - French Horn 1.00
MUS 270 15 Private Instr - Guitar 1.00
MUS 270 17 Private Instr - Oboe 1.00
MUS 270 18 Private Instr - Harp 1.00
MUS 270 19 Private Instr - Percussion 1.00
MUS 270 21 Private Instr - Saxophone 1.00
MUS 270 23 Private Instr - Trombone 1.00
MUS 270 25 Private Instr - Trumpet 1.00
MUS 270 27 Private Instr - Tuba 1.00
MUS 270 29 Private Instr - Viola 1.00
MUS 270 31 Private Instr - Violin 1.00
MUS 280 01 Composition Lessons 1.00
MUS 312 01 Teaching Music in Elem School 3.00 Hallberg, C
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, T MB 29
MUS 314 01 Instrumental Music Education 3.00 Miedema, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 108
MUS 316 01 Brass Pedagogy 1.00 Dibley, C
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, W MB 108
MUS 340 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00
MUS 341 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00
MUS 350 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00
MUS 351 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00
MUS 360 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00
MUS 361 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00
MUS 370 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00
MUS 371 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00
MUS 373 01 Music Management Internship 1.00
MUS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MUS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MUS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Nursing

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
NURS 115 01 Foundations of Nursing I 2.00
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM, W CL 2241
NURS 200 01 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Hulstein, P
9:25 AM - 10:15 AM, T/Th CL 1302
NURS 200 02 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Hulstein, P
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, W/F CL 1320
NURS 225 00 Reproductive & Childbearing Ns 0.00
9:00 AM - 12:59 PM, Th/F CL 2241
NURS 235 00 Nursing Care -- Lifespan 5.00
9:00 AM - 12:50 PM, Th/F SB 222
NURS 300 01 Health Care Ethics II 1.00 Hulstein, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M CL 1318
NURS 310 01 Faith & Cultural Aspect-Health 3.00 Vander Veen, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
NURS 310 02 Faith & Cultural Aspect-Health 3.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 320 01 Foundations of Nursing Theory 2.00 Hulstein, P
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M SB 222
NURS 320 02 Foundations of Nursing Theory 2.00 Hulstein, P
NURS 325 01 Health Assessment 3.00 Vander Veen, K
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M CL 2241
NURS 325L 01 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th NE 107
NURS 325L 02 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th NE 107
NURS 325L 03 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM, W NE 107
NURS 351 01 Family, Comm & Public Health I 3.00 Weg, J
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM, T CL 0093
8:00 AM - 3:50 PM, W
NURS 391 02 Health Assessment Lab 1.00 Vander Veen, K

Off-Campus Programs

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
OFFC 001 01 Off-campus administrative fee 0.00
OFFC 011 03 Northrise Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 011 04 Daystar -Kenya Admin Fee 0.00
OFFC 100 02 Los Angeles Film Study Registr 0.00
OFFC 100 03 American Studies Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 05 Middle East Studies Registrati 0.00
OFFC 100 08 Chicago Semester Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 10 Trin Semester in Spain Registr 0.00
OFFC 100 14 Northrise Studies in Zambia Re 16.00
OFFC 100 20 Daystar Studies in Kenya Regis 0.00

Philosophy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHIL 303 01 History of Modern Philosophy 3.00 Schultz, A
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1307
PHIL 309 01 History: Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM, M
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM, W
PHIL 350 01 Philosophical Anthropology 3.00 Tazelaar, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
PHIL 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
PHIL 393 02 Medieval Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M

Physics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHYS 115 01 General Physics 4.00 Frisch, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 115L 01 Phys 115 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 115L 02 Phys 115 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 201 02 Introductory Physics I 4.00 Zwart, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
PHYS 201L 01 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 227
PHYS 201L 02 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 201L 03 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 203 01 Introductory Physics III 4.00 Zwart, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
PHYS 203L 01 Phys 203 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 227
PHYS 325 01 Classical Mechanics 4.00 Zwart, J
PHYS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHYS 391 02 Modern & Nuclear Physics 1.00 Zwart, J
PHYS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
PHYS 393 02 Modern & Nuclear Physics 3.00 Zwart, J

Political Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
POLS 202 01 American National Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
POLS 210 01 International Relations 3.00 Taylor, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2247
POLS 310 01 Found. of Political Thought 3.00 Taylor, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
POLS 373 01 Field Experience in Politics 3.00 Taylor, J

Psychology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PSYC 201 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Brunner, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 201 02 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Lantinga, S
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
PSYC 204 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 204 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 210 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
PSYC 218 01 Biopsychology 3.00 Lantinga, S
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 224 01 Psychopathology 3.00 Sandbulte, N
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
PSYC 366 01 Senior Research Project 4.00 Brunner, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2248
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W CL 1302
PSYC 371 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Sandbulte, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, F
PSYC 372 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Sandbulte, N
PSYC 376 01 Personality Theories 3.00 Sandbulte, N
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
PSYC 384 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
PSYC 391 02 Internship 1.00 Sandbulte, N

Sociology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOC 201 01 Principles of Sociology 3.00 Olson, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 201 02 Principles of Sociology 3.00 Olson, E
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
SOC 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
SOC 307 01 Methods of Social Sci Research 3.00 Foreman, A
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 267

Social Work

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOWK 200 01 Introduction to Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
SOWK 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
SOWK 304 01 Aging and Social Work 3.00 Boer, T
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
SOWK 307 01 Methods of Soc Sci Research 3.00 Foreman, A
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 267
SOWK 310 01 Fund of Social Work Practice 3.00 Boer, T
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, M/W CL 1303
SOWK 312 01 Practice Methods II 3.00 Foreman, A
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 314
SOWK 315 01 Social Welfare Policy 3.00 Foreman, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1305
SOWK 325 01 Integrative Sem in Social Work 3.00
SOWK 374 01 Field Work Experience 12.00

Spanish

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPAN 101 01 Elementary Spanish I 4.00 Heldt, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
9:25 AM - 10:15 AM, T CL 2246
SPAN 201 01 Intermediate Spanish I 3.00 Heldt, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 204 01 Literary and Cultural Readings 3.00 Hentges, C
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 257 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00 Heldt, R
3:10 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 302 01 Advanced Spanish Grammar II 3.00 Heldt, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 391 02 Living Abroad Reflections 1.00 Heldt, R
SPAN 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
SPAN 393 02 Living Abroad Exploration 3.00 Heldt, R

Study Program At Daystar Kenya

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPDK 392 02 Christ & Islam in Africa 2.00
SPDK 393 02 Advanced Video Production 3.00
SPDK 393 03 Broadcast Journalism 3.00
SPDK 393 04 Kiswahili I 3.00
SPDK 393 05 Comparative World Religions 3.00

Statistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
STAT 131 01 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 317
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 267
STAT 131 02 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
STAT 131 03 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
STAT 371 01 Data Analysis Internship 0.50 Tintle, N

Theatre Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TA 101 01 Introduction to Theatre 3.00 Wallace, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
TA 103 01 Introduction to Stagecraft 3.00 Wallace, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1305
TA 212 01 Voice and Oral Interpretation 3.00 Wallace, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 105

Theology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
THEO 213 01 Biblical Theo: OT Wisdom 3.00 Wolthuis, T
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1148
THEO 222 01 Calvin's Institutes 3.00 Shim, J
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
THEO 231 01 Found: Missions & Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
THEO 252 01 Foundations of Worship 3.00 Wolthuis, T
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1305
THEO 371 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Wolthuis, T
TBA TBA
THEO 372 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Wolthuis, T
TBA TBA
THEO 373 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Wolthuis, T
THEO 374 01 Internship 12.00 Lief, J

Trinity Semester in Spain Prog

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TSIS 251 01 Intermed Span Gram & Conv I 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
TSIS 252 01 Intermed Span & Conv II 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
TSIS 301 01 Advanced Grammar & Composition 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
TSIS 303 01 Selected Reading: Spanish Lit 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
TSIS 307 01 Modern Spanish Culture 1.00 Schroedermeier, L

Worship Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WA 018 01 Worship Arts Ensemble 0.50 De Groot, J
WA 281 01 Worship Arts Ensemble Leader 1.00 De Groot, J