2000 SOFTBALL

Schedule/Results

Coach: Don Draayer

Record: 34-17-1 (0-0-0)

Date Opponent Location Time/Score Game Media
iCalendar Format Schedule Button
03/10 Kansas Wesleyan Kansas Wesleyan Tournament, Salina, KS W 7-1
03/10 Doane Kansas Wesleyan Tournament, Salina, KS L 5-7
03/10 Friends Kansas Wesleyan Tournament, Salina, KS L 3-7
03/11 Graceland Kansas Wesleyan Tournament, Salina, KS W 6-5
03/11 Kansas Wesleyan Kansas Wesleyan, Salina, KS L 4-5
03/13 Sterling University Sterling, KS L 2-5
03/13 Sterling University Sterling, KS W 8-2
03/14 Ottawa University Ottawa, KS W 4-0
03/14 Ottawa University Ottawa, KS W 10-0
03/15 Benedictine Atchison, KS TBA Central
03/22 Northwestern Sioux Center, IA L 0-7
03/22 Northwestern Sioux Center, IA L 4-4
03/24 Northwestern
(MN)
Hastings Tournament, Hastings, NE W 10-0
03/24 Sterling Hastings Tournament, Hastings, NE W 5-1
03/24 Peru St. Hastings Tournament, Hastings, NE L 3-5
03/25 York Hastings Tournament, Hastings, NE L 1-4
03/25 Minot State Hastings Tournament, Hastings, NE W 7-6
03/29 Dakota Wesleyan Sioux Center, IA W 3-1
03/29 Dakota Wesleyan Sioux Center, IA W 3-0
03/31 Grinnell Central College Tournament, Pella, IA L 5-8
03/31 Central Central College Tournament, Pella, IA L 1-11
03/31 Concordia
(MN)
Central College Tournament, Pella, IA L 5-10
03/31 Wlliam Jewell Central College Tournament, Pella, IA W 7-4
04/04 Dakota State Madison, SD W 7-3
04/04 Dakota State Madison, SD W 16-1
04/06 Huron University Sioux Center, IA W 5-4
04/06 Huron University Sioux Center, IA W 9-2
04/07 Northwestern Iowa Classic Tower Fields, Sioux Center, IA TBA Central
04/11 Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD W 1-0
04/11 Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD L 1-5
04/13 Briar Cliff Sioux Center, IA L 2-4
04/13 Briar Cliff Sioux Center, IA W 8-7
04/17 Dakota Wesleyan Mitchell, SD W 10-9
04/17 Dakota Wesleyan Mitchell, SD W 6-2
04/21 Dakota State Sioux Center, IA W 9-1
04/21 Dakota State Sioux Center, IA W 2-1
04/22 Wayne State Wayne, NE L 0-8
04/22 Wayne State Wayne, NE W 4-2
04/24 Huron University Huron, SD W 5-2
04/24 Huron University Huron, SD W 9-8
04/26 Southwest State Marshall, MN TBA Central
04/27 Sioux Falls Sioux Center, IA W 9-3
04/27 Sioux Falls Sioux Center, IA W 4-1
04/29 Northwestern Orange City, IA TBA Central
05/05 Dakota Wesleyan NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD W 6-0
05/05 Huron University NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD L 2-7
05/06 Sioux Falls NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD W 4-3
05/06 Briar Cliff NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD L 1-6
05/06 Huron NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD W 11-7
05/06 Briar Cliff NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD W 5-4
05/06 Briar Cliff NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD W 4-3
05/11 Sioux Falls NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD L 1-8
05/11 St. Scholastica NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD W 8-3
05/12 Mary NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD L 1-9
05/12 Briar Cliff NAIA Region III Independent Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD L 4-5

* indicates conference game