ADMISSIONS

College Fair Schedule

September, 2013

Day Date Time Location School Representative
Monday September 16 9-10:30 a.m. Fayette, IA Upper Iowa University Garry Zonnefeld
Monday September 16 6:30-8 p.m. Decorah, IA Luther College Garry Zonnefeld
Monday September 16 6-8 p.m. Rocklin, CA Bridgeway Christian Church Steve Mouw
Monday September 16 7-9 p.m. Plano, TX Prestonwood Baptist Church Daniel Finley/Quentin Van Essen
Tuesday September 17 9-11:30 a.m. Cedar Falls, IA University of Northern Iowa Garry Zonnefeld
Tuesday September 17 6-8 p.m. San Jose, CA Valley Christian High School Steve Mouw
Wednesday September 18 9-11 a.m. Cedar Rapids, IA Kirkwood Community College Garry Zonnefeld
Wednesday September 18 6-8 p.m. Dubuque, IA Loras College Garry Zonnefeld
Thursday September 19 6-8 p.m. Walnut, CA Berean Christian School Steve Mouw
Thursday September 19 6:30-8:30 p.m. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga Christian School TJ Lagestee
Thursday September 19 6:30-8:30 p.m. San Antonio, TX Christian Academy of San Antonio Daniel Finley/Quentin Van Essen
Sunday September 22 1-3 p.m. Norfolk, NE Northeast Community College TJ Lagestee
Monday September 23 1-2:30 p.m. Creston, IA Southwestern Community College  
Monday September 23 6-8 p.m. Modesto, CA Modesto Christian High School Steve Mouw
Monday September 23 6:30-7:30 p.m. Shenandoah, IA National Guard Armory  
Monday September 23 6:30-8:30 p.m. Grand Rapids, MI Cornerstone University Greg Van Dyke
Monday September 23 6:30-8:30 p.m. Katy, TX Faith West Academy Daniel Finley/Quentin Van Essen
Tuesday September 24 9-11 a.m. Shenandoah, IA National Guard Armory  
Tuesday September 24 5:30-7 p.m. Sioux Falls, SD Washington High School Janna Hulstein
Tuesday September 24 TBA Belleville, ON Quinte Christian High School Eric Tudor
Tuesday September 24 TBA Bowmanville, ON Durham Christian High School Eric Tudor
Tuesday September 24 2-3:15 p.m. Atlantic, IA Atlantic High School  
Tuesday September 24 6-8 p.m. Clovis, CA Buchanan High School Steve Mouw
Tuesday September 24 6:30-8:30 p.m. Tyler, TX Grace Community High School Daniel Finley/Quentin Van Essen
Wednesday September 25 8-11 a.m. Sioux Falls, SD Augustana College Elmen Center Janna Hulstein
Wednesday September 25 TBA Vaughn, ON Toronto, Distric Christian High Eric Tudor
Wednesday September 25 TBA Barrie, ON Unity Christian High School Eric Tudor
Wednesday September 25 1-3 p.m. Council Bluffs, IA Lewis Central High School  
Wednesday September 25 5:30-7 p.m. Council Bluffs, IA Lewis Central High School  
Thursday September 26 TBA Smithville, ON Smithville District Christian High Eric Tudor
Thursday September 26 9:30-11 a.m. Denison, IA Denison High School Howard Wilson
Thursday September 26 TBA Hamilton, ON Hamilton District Christian High Eric Tudor
Thursday September 26 6:30-8:30 p.m. Fort Worth, TX Bethesda Christian School Quentin Van Essen
Friday September 27 TBA Jordan, ON Heritage Christian School Eric Tudor
Sunday September 29 12:30-3 p.m. Des Moines, IA Iowa Events Center, Hy-Vee Hall Kailee Adams
Monday September 30 TBA Breslau, ON Woodland Christian School Eric Tudor
Monday September 30 TBA London, ON London District Christian High Eric Tudor
Monday September 30 6-8 p.m. Shawnee, KS Maranatha Christian Academy-North Campus TJ Lagestee

October, 2013

Day Date Time Location School Representative
Tuesday October 1 TBA Chatham, ON Chatham High School Daniel Finley
Tuesday October 1 TBA Windsor, ON Maranatha High School Eric Tudor
Tuesday October 1 6-8 p.m. Lincoln, NE Lincoln Christian High School TJ Lagestee
Tuesday October 1 6:30-8:30 p.m. Highlands Ranch, CO Valor Christian High School Daniel Finley
Wednesday October 2 9-10:30 a.m. Ft. Dodge, IA Iowa Central Community College Eric Tudor
Wednesday October 2 2-4 p.m. Omaha, NE Omaha Christian Academy TJ Lagestee
Wednesday October 2 6:30-8:30 p.m. Loveland, CO Resurrection Christian Schools Daniel Finley
Thursday October 3 6-8 p.m. Pasedena, CA Marantha high School Steve Mouw
Thursday October 3 6:30-8:30 p.m. Minneapolis, MN Minnehaha Academy-North Campus Kailee Adams
Thursday October 3 6:30-8:30 p.m. Arvada, CO Faith Christian Academy Daniel Finley
Sunday October 6 12:30-3 p.m. South Sioux City, NE Marina Conference Center TJ Lagestee/Rom Van Den Bosch
Monday October 7 6-8 p.m. Ontario, CA Ontario Christian High School Steve Mouw
Monday October 7 6:30-8:30 p.m. Elmhurst, IL Timothy Christian High School TJ Lagestee
Monday October 7 6:30-8:30 p.m. Urbandale, IA Des Moines Christian School Kailee Adams
Tuesday October 8 6:30-8:30 p.m. Palos Heights, IL Chicago Christian High School TJ Lagestee
Tuesday October 8 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Plumsteadville, PA Plumstead Christian School TJ Lagestee
Tuesday October 8 7-9 p.m. Cherry Hill, NJ The King's Christian School TJ Lagestee
Tuesday October 8 6:30-8-30 a.m. Cedar Rapids, IA New Covenant Bible Church Eric Tudor
Wednesday October 9 9-11 a.m. Willmar, MN Ridgewater College Bernie De Wit
Wednesday October 9 6-8 p.m. La Habra, CA Whittier Christian School Steve Mouw
Wednesday October 9 11 a.m.-1 p.m. Rockford, IL Rockford Christian School TJ Lagestee
Wednesday October 9 6:30-8:30 p.m. Elgin, IL Westminster Christian Academy TJ Lagestee
Thursday October 10 6:30-8:30 p.m. Aurora, IL Aurora Christian School TJ Lagestee
Friday October 11 7-9 p.m. Hawthorne, NJ Hawthorne Christian Academy TJ Lagestee
Monday October 14 9:30-11:30 a.m. Sheldon, IA Northwest Iowa Community College Tom Van Den Bosch
Monday October 14 6-7:30 p.m. LeMars, IA LeMars High School Tom Van Den Bosch
Monday October 14 6-8 p.m. Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel Costa Mesa Steve Mouw
Monday October 14 6-8 p.m. Lake Oswego, OR Westside Christian High School Kailee Adams
Tuesday October 15 6-8 p.m. Vista, CA Tri-Cities Christian Schools Gym Steve Mouw
Tuesday October 15 6-8 p.m. Redmond, WA The Bear Creek School Kailee Adams
Tuesday October 15 6:30-8 p.m. Carroll, IA Kuemper Catholic High School Quentin Van Essen
Wednesday October 16 6:30-8:30 p.m. Northfield, IL Christian Heritage Academy TJ Lagestee
Thursday October 17 6-8 p.m. San Diego, CA Horizon Christian Fellowship Steve Mouw
Thursday October 17 6:30-8:30 p.m. Brookfield, WI Elmbrook Church TJ Lagestee
Thursday October 17 6-8 p.m. Tacoma, WA Life Christian School and Academy Kailee Adams
Sunday October 20 1-4 p.m. Omaha, NE University of Nebraska @ Omaha TJ Lagestee
Sunday October 20 1-3 p.m. Anchorage, AK Grace Christian School Quentin Van Essen
Monday October 21 6-8 p.m. Chandler, AZ Valley Christian High School Steve Mouw
Tuesday October 22 9-11 a.m. Marshall, MN Southwest Minnesota State Bernie De Wit
Tuesday October 22 1-2:30 p.m. Luverne, MN Luverne High School Bernie De Wit
Tuesday October 22 6-8 p.m. Lynden, WA Lynden Christian High School Kailee Adams
Tuesday October 22 6-8 p.m. Phoenix, AZ Scottsdale Christian Academy Steve Mouw
Thursday October 24 6-8 p.m. Tucson, AZ Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Steve Mouw
Sunday October 27 1-3 p.m. Lincoln, NE Southeast Community College TJ Lagestee
Monday October 28 6-8 p.m. Meridian, ID Cole Valley Christian School Daniel Finley
Wednesday October 30 6-8 p.m. Las Vegas, NV Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr high School Steve Mouw

Spring Dates

March, 2014

Day Date Time Location School Representative
Monday March 3 6-7:30 p.m. West Des Moines, IA Halley High School Kailee Adams
Wednesday March 5 10-noon Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake High School Tom Van Den Bosch
Thursday March 6 9-10:30 a.m.10 a.m.-Noon Estherville, IA Iowa Lakes Community College Eric Tutor
Thursday March 6 1:30-3 p.m. Algona, IA Algona High School Eric Tutor

April, 2014

Day Date Time Location School Representative
Friday April 25 2-3:30 p.m. Omaha, NE Concordia High School TJ Lagestee

May, 2014

Day Date Time Location School Representative
Wednesday May 7 9-11:15 a.m. Mason City, IA North Iowa Area Community College Eric Tudor