COURSE SCHEDULES

Course Schedule

2011-12 Spring Semester

Agriculture

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AGRI 101 01 Intro to Animal Science 4.00 Bajema, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
AGRI 101L 01 Agri Lab 101 0.00 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 140
AGRI 101L 02 Agri Lab 101 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 140
AGRI 105 01 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W
AGRI 105 91 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W
AGRI 105L 01 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 105L 91 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 201 01 Nature and Properties of Soils 3.00 Goedhart, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
AGRI 201L 01 Agri 201 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 138
AGRI 221 01 Intro:Farm Management & Acct 3.00 Vos, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
AGRI 221L 01 Agri 221 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 105
AGRI 221L 02 Agri 221 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 105
AGRI 233 01 Principles of Dairy Science 3.00 Olthoff, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 216
AGRI 233L 01 Agri 233 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 140
AGRI 251 01 Horticultural Plants 3.00 Goedhart, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
AGRI 251L 01 Agri 251 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 138
AGRI 290 01 Persp:agri Econ, Hist & Policy 3.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W SB 216
AGRI 290L 01 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 02 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 03 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 311 01 Soil Fertility 3.00 Vos, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 312 02 Marketing of Agricultural Prod 3.00 Bajema, D
AGRI 331 91 Reproductive Physiology 1.50 Olthoff, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
AGRI 331L 91 Agri 331 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 334 01 Applied Animal Breeding 1.50 Olthoff, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
AGRI 334L 01 Agri 334 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 337 01 ECHO Agriculture Conference 1.00 Vos, R
AGRI 361 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Goedhart, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 371 01 Practicum 3.00 Bajema, D
AGRI 380 02 Directed Study 1.50 Goedhart, C
AGRI 381 01 Directed Study - Project Comp 2.50 Goedhart, C
AGRI 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
AGRI 391 02 Welding 1.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
AGRI 392 02 Ind Studies - Andrew Hopkins 1.50
AGRI 392 03 Agri Communication & Promotion 2.00 Olthoff, J
AGRI 392 04 Agriculture Practicum 2.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
AGRI 393 02 Principles of Animal Health 3.00 Olthoff, J
AGRI 393 03 Advanced Dairy Nutrition 3.00 Olthoff, J

Art

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ART 202 01 Drawing I 3.00 Drissell, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1223
ART 208 01 Art History: 14th-19th 3.00 Drissell, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
ART 216 01 Sculpture I 3.00 Drissell, M
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 1217
ART 228 01 Printmaking I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 230 01 Photography I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1211
ART 230 02 Photography I 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th
ART 295 01 Motion Graphics 3.00 Montsma, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1310
ART 316 01 Sculpture II 3.00 Drissell, M
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W
ART 325 01 Painting II 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1216
ART 328 01 Printmaking II 3.00 Van Wyk, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 340 01 Graphics II 3.00 Van Rys, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 368 01 Ceramics III 3.00 Van Wyk, J
ART 371 01 Art Internship 1.00 Versluis, D
ART 372 01 Art Internship 2.00 Versluis, D
ART 373 01 Art Internship 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 374 01 Art Internship 4.00 Versluis, D
ART 375 01 Painting III 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1216
ART 378 01 Printmaking III 3.00 Van Wyk, J
ART 380 01 Photography III 3.00 Burg, D
ART 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ART 391 02 Photography 1.00 Burg, D
ART 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ART 392 02 Material Art Study 2.00 Drissell, M
ART 392 03 Senior Art Show 2.00 Drissell, M
ART 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ART 393 02 Photoshop 3.00 Burg, D
ART 393 03 Photography 3.00 Burg, D

Academic Skills

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASK 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00 De Jong, P
ASK 391 02 Developmental Writing Workshop 1.00 De Jong, P

Australian Studies Center

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AUSC 340 01 Visual Comm in Culture 3.00 Hentges, C

Biology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIO 122 01 General Zoology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
BIO 122L 01 Bio 122 Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118
BIO 122L 03 Bio 122 Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 118
BIO 201 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
BIO 201L 01 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, F SB 122
BIO 201L 02 Bio 201 Lab 0.00
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 122
BIO 202 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Bronner, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/Th/F SB 108
BIO 202L 01 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, Th SB 122
BIO 202L 02 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 122
BIO 202L 03 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 122
BIO 210 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
BIO 213 01 Genetics 3.00 De Haan, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
BIO 214 01 Genetics Laboratory 1.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 147
BIO 302 01 Microbiology 4.00 Vander Zee, D
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM, Th/F CL 2241
BIO 302L 01 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 Searcy, D
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM, Th SB 135
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 135
BIO 302L 02 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 Searcy, D
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Th SB 135
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 135
BIO 310 01 Advanced Microbiology 4.00 Ploegstra, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
BIO 310L 01 Bio 310 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM, T SB 135
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM, W SB 135
BIO 310L 02 Bio 310 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 135
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W SB 135
BIO 323 01 Bioinformatics 3.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 317
BIO 355 01 Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 213
BIO 356 01 Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 357 01 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 358 01 Intro to Biological Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 213
BIO 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 213
BIO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BIO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BIO 392 02 Quorum Quenching Analysis 2.00 Ploegstra, J
BIO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Biotechnology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIOT 213 01 Introduction to Biotechnology 3.00 Jelsma, T
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 213
BIOT 373 01 Internship 3.00 Jelsma, T

Business Administration

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUAD 100 01 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Klein, T
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 100 02 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Klein, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 202 01 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Hilbelink, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 202 02 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Hilbelink, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 205 01 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 01 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Smit, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 02 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Smit, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 226 01 Personal Financial Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 226 02 Personal Financial Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 283 02 Exploration Within Business 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 301 01 Business Law I 3.00 Roth, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
BUAD 302 01 Business Law II 3.00 Roth, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
BUAD 306 01 Marketing Management 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 307 02 Production & Operations Mgmt 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
BUAD 308 02 Integrated Marketing Comm 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
BUAD 311 01 Intermediate Accounting II 3.00 Hilbelink, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 313 01 Cost Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 314 01 Auditing 3.00 Hilbelink, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 316 02 Advanced Federal Income Tax 3.00 Smit, R
BUAD 325 01 Advanced Financial Management 3.00 Visser, J
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, M/W/F SB 108
BUAD 326 01 Investments Management 3.00 Visser, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 333 01 Strategic Hr Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 336 02 Marketing Research 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
BUAD 338 01 E-Marketing 3.00 Otieno, A
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, M CA 317
BUAD 351 01 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 351 02 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 371 01 Business Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 372 01 Business Internship 6.00 Attema, A
BUAD 373 01 Business Internship 9.00 Attema, A
BUAD 374 01 Marketing Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 375 01 Accounting Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 376 01 Accounting Internship 6.00 Attema, A
BUAD 377 01 Accounting Internship 9.00 Attema, A
BUAD 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BUAD 391 02 Defender Capital Mgt President 1.00 Visser, J
BUAD 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BUAD 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
BUAD 393 02 CPA Review 3.00 Hilbelink, R
BUAD 393 03 Financial & Audit Analysis 3.00 Hilbelink, R

Business Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUED 105 01 Calc Machines/Records Mgmt 3.00 Klein, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUED 203 01 Introduction to Accounting 3.00 Folkerts, S
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUED 322 01 Adv Secretarial Procedure&Com 3.00 Klein, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUED 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BUED 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BUED 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Chemistry

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHEM 104 01 Chemical Principles II 4.00 Fictorie, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 101
CHEM 104L 01 Chem 104 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 104L 02 Chem 104 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 104L 03 Chem 104 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 203
CHEM 122 01 Organic & Biological Chemistry 4.00 Stoub, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
CHEM 122L 01 Chem 122 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 122L 02 Chem 122 Lab 0.00 Hoogland, T
8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, T SB 209
CHEM 222 01 Organic Chemistry II 4.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
CHEM 222L 02 Chem 222 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 203
CHEM 326 02 Biochemistry Laboratory 1.00 Stoub, D
CHEM 327 01 Biochemistry II 3.00 Stoub, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 232
CHEM 333 01 Kinetics, QM, & Spec 4.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
CHEM 333L 01 Chem 333 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
CHEM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CHEM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CHEM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Chicago Met Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHIC 300 01 Values and Vocation 3.00
CHIC 301 01 Metropolitan Seminar 3.00
CHIC 303 01 Arts and The City 3.00
CHIC 371 01 Work Internship 9.00

Criminal Justice

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CJ 205 01 Crime Scene Investigation 3.00 Roth, D
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 2248
CJ 302 01 Juvenile Justice 3.00 Olson, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CJ 305 02 Victimology & Family Violence 3.00 Foreman, A
CJ 322 01 American Constitutional Law 3.00 Roth, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
CJ 373 01 Field Experience in Crim Just 3.00 Roth, D
CJ 391 02 Emergency Management Systems 1.00 Roth, D
CJ 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
CJ 393 02 Studies in CSI 3.00 Roth, D

Construction Management

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CM 101 01 Principles of Const Management 3.00 Vander Kooi, S
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, M SB 235
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 235

Computer Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMSC 110 01 Programming for Engineers 3.00 De Jong, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 317
CMSC 112 01 Structured Programming II 3.00 Sandouka, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CMSC 245 01 Network Operating System Mngmt 3.00 Sandouka, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
CMSC 308 01 Programming Language Concepts 3.00 De Jong, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0092
CMSC 320 01 Info Systems-Decision Support 3.00 Sandouka, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1318
CMSC 371 01 Practicum 3.00 De Jong, D
CMSC 390 01 Computer Technology & Society 3.00 Timmer, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
CMSC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CMSC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CMSC 392 02 Android App 2.00 De Jong, D
CMSC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Communication

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMM 041 01 Student Publication Production 1.00
COMM 100 01 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
COMM 100 02 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
COMM 201 01 Principles of Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1316
COMM 222 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
COMM 228 01 Organizational Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 0093
COMM 250 01 Intro to Film/Video Production 3.00 Volkers, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 255 01 Film Criticism 3.00 Volkers, M
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M/W CL 1148
COMM 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1143
COMM 302 01 Advanced Expository Writing II 3.00 Dengler, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
COMM 314 01 Argumentation and Persuasion 4.00 Veenstra, C
1:50 PM - 3:03 PM, T/Th CL 2247
COMM 322 01 Family Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2248
COMM 333 01 Documentary Film Making 3.00 Volkers, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 342 01 Listening 3.00 Van Engen, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
COMM 344 ONC Political Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1318
COMM 371 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 372 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 373 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
COMM 391 02 Sports Video Production 1.00 Volkers, M
COMM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
COMM 392 02 Workshop Film 2.00 Volkers, M
COMM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
COMM 393 02 History of Sciences At Dordt 3.00 Dukes Lee, J

Core Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CORE 100 01 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, W/F CA 314
CORE 110 01 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
CORE 110 02 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Hubbard, A
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 110 03 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Ter Haar, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 120 01 English Composition 3.00 Schaap, H
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
CORE 120 02 English Composition 3.00 Schaap, H
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
CORE 120 04 English Composition 3.00 Smidt, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 120 05 English Composition 3.00 Moss, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 120 07 English Composition 3.00 Zuidema, L
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1302
CORE 120 08 English Composition 3.00 Zuidema, L
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CORE 120 MN English Composition 3.00 Bootsma, P
CORE 130 01 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 135 00 Hig School Participation 0.00
CORE 135 10A Lifetime Activity - Badminton 0.50 Garner, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 10B Lifetime Activity - Badminton 0.50 Garner, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 10C Lifetime Activity - Badminton 0.50 Garner, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 10D Lifetime Activity - Badminton 0.50 Garner, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 20B Lifetime Activity - Basketball 0.50 Douma, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 20D Lifetime Activity - Basketball 0.50 Douma, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 30B Lifetime Activity - Fitness 0.50 Heynen, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 40A Lifetime Activity - Racquetbal 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 40B Lifetime Activity - Racquetbal 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 40C Lifetime Activity - Racquetbal 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 40D Lifetime Activity - Racquetbal 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 60A Lifetime Activity - Volleyball 0.50 Steffey, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 60B Lifetime Activity - Volleyball 0.50 Steffey, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 60C Lifetime Activity - Volleyball 0.50 Steffey, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 99 Fitness Log 0.50
CORE 140 01 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Zwart, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 02 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Zwart, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 145 01 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 02 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 03 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Sewell, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 04 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Sewell, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 05 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Sutherland, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 145 06 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Sutherland, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 150 01 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 150 02 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 150 03 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Wolthuis, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 150 04 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Verbruggen, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 160 01 Introduction to The Arts 3.00 Hubbard, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 10 Intro to Arts: Film/Art 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F
CORE 160 20 Intro to Art: Music/Theatre 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 30 Intro to Arts: Art/Theatre 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 40 Intro to Arts: Film/Music 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F
CORE 160F 01 Core 160: Film-First Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 160F 02 Core 160: Music-First Half 0.00 De Mol, K
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 03 Core 160: Theatre-First Half 0.00 Hubbard, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160F 04 Core 160: Art-First Half 0.00 Van Wyk, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 160S 91 Core 160: Film-Second Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 160S 92 Core 160: Music-Second Half 0.00 De Mol, K
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160S 93 Core 160: Theatre-Second Half 0.00 Hubbard, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160S 94 Core 160: Art-Second Half 0.00 Van Wyk, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 180 01 Responding to Literature 3.00 Elgersma, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 180 02 Responding to Literature 3.00 Elgersma, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 180 04 Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 180 05 Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 200 01 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 200 02 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 200 03 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 200 04 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 211 01 Creation Care and Environment 4.00 Ploegstra, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 138
CORE 212 01 Human Biology 4.00 Jelsma, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105
8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Th SB 122
CORE 214 01 Food: Connecting to Life 4.00 Olthoff, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 214L 01 Core 214 Lab 0.00
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T CL 2241
CORE 214L 02 Core 214 Lab 0.00
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T CL 2241
CORE 222 01 Energy, Materials and Environ. 4.00 Timmer, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 108
CORE 251 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 251 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 252 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 254 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 255 01 Educational Psychology 3.00 Kornelis, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 255 02 Educational Psychology 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 261 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 King, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 262 01 Introduction to Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 266 01 Economics, Justice & Chr Stew 3.00 Smit, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
CORE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 272 01 History of The Muslim World 3.00 Sutherland, B
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 278 01 Music of Non-Western Cultures 3.00 Kornelis, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 310 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2250
CORE 311 01 Agriculture Senior Seminar 3.00 Goedhart, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 216
CORE 314 01 Christian Mind & Heart 3.00 Shim, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 315 01 Perspectives in Physical Scien 3.00 Zwart, J
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, T SB 229
CORE 316 01 Aesthetics 3.00 Tazelaar, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 320 01 Economics & Religious Beliefs 3.00 Visser, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
CORE 323 01 History & Theory of Lit. Crit 3.00 Dengler, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
CORE 399 01 Calling, Task and Culture 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 399L 01 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, S
CORE 399L 02 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Schaap, H
CORE 399L 03 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 van Vliet, J
CORE 399L 04 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 De Roo, N
CORE 399L 05 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, J

Dutch

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
DUTC 102 01 Elementary Dutch II 3.00 van Beek, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 256 01 Conversation 1.00 van Beek, L
DUTC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
DUTC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
DUTC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Economics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ECON 200 01 Econ & Christian Stewardship 3.00 Smit, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 203 01 Principles of Economics:Macro 3.00 van Vliet, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 203 02 Principles of Economics:Macro 3.00 van Vliet, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 309 01 Economic History of The U.S. 3.00 van Vliet, J
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, M CA 318
ECON 334 01 Econ of Nat. Resource & Envir 3.00 Van Ee, J
ECON 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ECON 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EDUC 101 01 Introduction to Education 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 101L 01 Pre-Student Teaching Field Ex 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 104 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp I 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 109 01 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 2246
EDUC 109 02 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th CL 2250
EDUC 135 01 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Kornelis, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 135 02 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 201 01 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 204 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp II 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 205 01 Children's Literature 3.00 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 220 01 Teaching Co-Curricular Area 3.00 Vander Plaats, D
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 2250
EDUC 236 02 Applied Educ Psych Mid School 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 237 01 Applied Educ Psych Sec Educ 3.00 Kornelis, P
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 239 01 Service Learning Field Exp 2.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 11:40 AM, T/Th
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 106
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th CA 106
EDUC 251 01 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 251 02 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 267 01 Sec Instr Design & Cont Read 3.00 Elgersma, B
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
EDUC 300 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 314 01 Diag & Remediaton Lang/Read 3.00 Smith, K
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, Th CL 2248
EDUC 317 01 Transitional Collabor Elem/Mid 1.50 VanTol, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 318 01 Transitional Collabor Mid/Sec 1.50 VanTol, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 319 01 Supervised Pract Sped 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 320 01 Reading in Early Childhood 3.00 Marra, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 331 01 Teach Soc Studies Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Starkenburg, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 332 01 Teaching Math Elem/Mid School 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 333 01 Teaching Read/Lang Art El/Mid 4.00 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 339 01 Supervised Practicum Reading 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 349 02 Supervised Practicum in TESL 1.50 Kornelis, P
EDUC 357 01 Methods-Teaching Math Mid/Sec 3.00 De Jong, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F
EDUC 370 01 St Teach-Early Childhood 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 371 01 Student Teaching-Elementary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 372 01 Student Teaching-Middle Level 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 373 01 Student Teaching-Secondary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 374 01 Student Teaching-Vertical 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 375 01 Student Teaching-ESL 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 376 01 Student Teaching-Reading 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 377 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Elem 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 378 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Sec 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 379 01 St Teach--Multi Endorsement 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 381 01 Interim Seminar-St Teaching 1.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
EDUC 391 02 Teaching Visual Arts 1.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 391 03 Comparative & Internt'l Educ 1.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
EDUC 392 02 Individual Studies 2.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
EDUC 561 01 Supervision of Instruction 3.00 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 561L 01 Field Exper II in Ed Admin 1.50 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 590 01 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 590 02 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00
EDUC 590 03 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 590 10 Master Thesis - Extension 0.00

Engineering

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EGR 104 01 Intro to Engineering Design 3.00 Vander Werff, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CA 319
EGR 104 02 Intro to Engineering Design 3.00 Vander Werff, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, W/F CA 319
EGR 104L 01 Egr 104 Lab 0.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 105
EGR 104L 02 Egr 104 Lab 0.00 Wyenberg, D
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, T SB 105
EGR 104L 03 Egr 104 Lab 0.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 105
EGR 202 01 Elements of Material Science 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
EGR 202L 01 Egr 202 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, T SB 159
8:00 AM - 10:59 AM, T SB 235
EGR 202L 02 Egr 202 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 159
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 235
EGR 204 01 Intro:Microprocessors&Digital 4.00 De Boer, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
EGR 204L 01 Egr 204 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 233
EGR 212 01 Mechanics of Materials 4.00 Frisch, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 212L 01 Egr 212 Lab 0.00 Vander Werff, J
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 236
EGR 212L 02 Egr 212 Lab 0.00 Vander Werff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 105
EGR 299 01 Thermodynamics 3.00 Timmer, K
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
EGR 303 01 Heat Transfer 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
EGR 303L 01 Egr 303 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 159
EGR 304 01 Microprocessor Interfacing 4.00 De Boer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 222
EGR 304L 01 Egr 304 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 233
EGR 315 01 Machine Design 4.00 Brue, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
EGR 351 01 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.00 Vander Werff, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
EGR 363 01 Intro:Communication Systems 4.00 De Boer, D
12:00 PM - 1:05 PM, M/W/F SB 235
EGR 371 01 Engineering Internship 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
EGR 380 01 Senior Design Project 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M SB 229
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 229
EGR 390 01 Technology & Society 3.00 Timmer, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
EGR 391 02 Engineering Design w/AutoCAD 1.00 Vander Werff, J
EGR 391 03 Engineering Design-Solid Works 1.00 Vander Werff, J
EGR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
EGR 392 02 Bio-Char Research II 2.00 Brue, E
EGR 392 03 Intro to Engineering Design 2.00 Vander Werff, J
EGR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
EGR 393 03 VHDL & FPGAs 3.00 De Boer, D

English

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENG 202 01 American Literature II 3.00 Dengler, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
ENG 208 01 World Literature II 3.00 van Beek, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
ENG 210 01 Approaches to Literary Study 3.00 De Smith, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 225 01 Film and Novel 3.00 Schaap, H
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1144
ENG 302 01 Advanced Expository Writing II 3.00 Dengler, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
ENG 304 01 Fiction Writing 3.00 Schaap, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1307
ENG 304 02 Fiction Writing 3.00 Schaap, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1303
ENG 305 02 Business and Technical Writing 3.00 Zuidema, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 333 01 Hist&theory-Literary Criticism 3.00 Dengler, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENG 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENG 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Environmental Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENVR 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 4.00 Ploegstra, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 138
ENVR 152 01 Intro-Environmental Studies II 4.00 Timmer, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 108
ENVR 202 01 Oceanography & Meteorology 3.00 De Haan, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 105
ENVR 270 01 Avian Biology and Conservation 3.00 De Haan, R
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 213
ENVR 270L 01 Envr 270 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 213
ENVR 334 01 Econ of Nat. Resource & Envir 3.00 Van Ee, J
ENVR 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 De Haan, R
ENVR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENVR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENVR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Engineering Technology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ETEC 280 01 Senior Design II 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M SB 229
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 229

French

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
FREN 202 01 Intermediate French II 3.00 van Beek, L
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
FREN 208 01 World Literature II 3.00 van Beek, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
FREN 256 01 Conversation - French 1.00 Kok, S

General Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GEN 281 01 Service Learning 1.00
GEN 282 01 Service Learning 2.00
GEN 282 02 Service Learng in Special Educ 2.00 Christians, M
GEN 283 01 Service Learning 3.00
GEN 283 02 Service Learning in Uganda 3.00 Hentges, C
GEN 293 01 Cross-Cultural Reflections 3.00 Hentges, C
TBA TBA

Greek

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GRE 112 01 Elementary Greek 4.00 Kobes, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, T CL 1318
GRE 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
GRE 391 02 Greek Reading 1.00 Kobes, W
GRE 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
GRE 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Global Stewardship Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GSSP 300 01 New Zealand Ecosystems 4.00
GSSP 301 01 God and Nature 4.00
GSSP 302 01 Intr Sustain Community Develop 4.00
GSSP 304 01 Environmental Literature 3.00
GSSP 370 01 Internship 3.00

Health and Human Performance

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HHP 011 BAS Baseball 0.50
HHP 011 MBB Basketball - Men 0.50
HHP 011 MGOLF Golf-Men 0.50
HHP 011 MTRK Track-Men 0.50
HHP 011 SOFTB Softball 0.50
HHP 011 WBB Basketball - Women 0.50
HHP 011 WGOLF Golf-Women 0.50
HHP 011 WTRK Track-Women 0.50
HHP 012 01 Gymnastics-Floor Exercise 0.50 Zomer, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F RC 105
HHP 013 01 Step Aerobics 0.50
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W RC 105
HHP 014 02 Voice & Body Warm-Ups 0.50 Donahoe, R
HHP 202 01 Substance Abuse&Consumer Hlth 3.00 Stiemsma, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 204 01 Exercise Physiology 3.00 Van Dyke, L
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 207 01 First Aid & Athletic Injury 3.00 Douma, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 209 01 Personal and Community Health 3.00 Schouten, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 212 01 Coaching Theory:Basketball 1.50 Stiemsma, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 213 91 Coaching Theory:Track & Field 1.50 Heynen, C
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 215 01 Coaching Theory:Base/Softball 1.50 Schouten, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 217 91 Coaching Theory of Football 1.50 Garner, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 253 01 Planning & Maint Sports Facil 3.00 Steffey, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 300 01 Sports Law 3.00 Weber, J
6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M RC 122
HHP 325 02 Psychosocial Dimensions of Act 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 361 01 Field Exper:Physical Therapy 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 362 01 Field Exp. - Sports Management 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
HHP 391 02 NSCA Certification 1.00 Garner, M
HHP 391 03 NSCA Personal Training Cert 1.00 Heynen, C

History

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HIST 212 01 History of The Muslim World 3.00 Sutherland, B
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1143
HIST 225 01 Twentieth Century Europe 3.00 Zwart, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
HIST 280 01 Intro to Historical Studies 3.00 Fessler, P
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
HIST 308 01 Media & Power: Hist Amer Cult 3.00 Fessler, P
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2250
HIST 326 01 Thought&Society:Modern Europe 3.00 Sutherland, B
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, W CL 1303
HIST 380 01 Historiography 3.00 Sewell, K
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
HIST 388 02 Seminar-US History Emphasis 3.00 Zwart, D
HIST 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
HIST 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
HIST 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Health Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HLTH 371 01 Nursing Capstone Practicum 3.00 Hulstein, P

Individual Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
IND 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
IND 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Kuyper Scholars Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KSP 110 01 Scholars Events 0.25
KSP 120 01 Scholars Seminars 0.25
KSP 220 01 Scholars Seminar II 0.50
KSP 291 01 Kuyper Scholars Contract 1.00
TBA TBA
KSP 291 02 Language and Gender 1.00 van Beek, L
KSP 291 03 Portable Sound Amplifier 1.00 De Boer, D
KSP 291 04 TLUD Stoves 1.00 Timmer, K
KSP 291 05 Short Story Project 1.00 Schaap, J
KSP 291 06 Instructing Poetry 1.00 Elgersma, B
KSP 291 07 Calvin on Church and State 1.00 Kobes, W
KSP 291 08 Philosophy of Sport Facilities 1.00 Steffey, B
KSP 291 10 Kuyper Scholars Contract 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 02 Existentialism in Literature 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 03 Rob Bell & Emergent Church 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 04 Dehumanization Book Discussion 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 05 Book Discussion: Economics 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 06 KSP Website Developmnt & Mgmt 1.00 Fictorie, C
KSP 391 02 Individual Scholars Project 1.00 Vos, R
KSP 391 03 Jewish Beliefs and Literature 1.00 Wolthuis, T
KSP 391 04 Biochemical Research 1.00 Stoub, D
KSP 391 05 Hindemith's Harmonic World 1.00 De Mol, K
KSP 391 06 The Book of Revelation 1.00 Baart, A
KSP 391 07 "The Crossings" Co-Editor 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 392 02 Individual Scholars Project 2.00 King, D
KSP 393 01 Individual Scholars Project 3.00
KSP 393 02 Modern Humanitarian Intervntn 3.00 King, D
KSP 393 03 Individual Scholars Project 3.00 Tazelaar, M
KSP 393 04 Composition Recital 3.00 De Mol, K

Los Angeles Film Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAFS 321 01 Hollywood Production Workshop 4.00
LAFS 322 01 Faith & Artistic Devel in Film 3.00
LAFS 327 01 Narrative Storytelling 3.00
LAFS 371 01 Internship - Inside Hollywood 6.00

Latin America Studies Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAST 321 01 Spanish Language 3.00
LAST 322 01 Spanish Language 3.00
LAST 323 01 Seminar:latin Amer Hist/Issues 3.00
LAST 332 01 Adv Span Lit and Culture II 3.00
LAST 363 01 Travel Experience 3.00
LAST 383 01 Service Opportunity Experience 3.00

Latin

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAT 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L

Linguistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LING 201 01 Introduction to Linguistics 3.00 van Beek, L
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 201 02 Introduction to Linguistics 3.00 van Beek, L
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L
LING 393 02 Applied Linguistics&phonology 3.00 van Beek, L
LING 393 03 Official Language Debate U.S. 3.00 van Beek, L

Mathematics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MATH 000 01 Req. Waived by Exam 0.00
MATH 100 01 Mathematics for College 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 100L 01 Math 100 Lab 1.00 Zonnefeld, V
MATH 118 01 Basis of Quantitative Thinking 3.00 De Jong, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 131 01 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 317
MATH 131 02 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
MATH 131 03 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 317
MATH 131 04 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
MATH 138 01 Fundamentals of Math in Contex 3.00 Jongsma, C
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 140 01 College Algebra 3.00 De Jong, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
MATH 151 01 Calculus for Business & Socsci 4.00 Jongsma, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/F CL 0092
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 153 01 Calculus II 4.00 De Young, G
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/T/Th/F CL 0093
MATH 201 01 Multivariable Calculus 3.00 De Young, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 207 01 Number Theory 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 209 01 Numerical Analysis 3.00 De Young, G
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
MATH 212 01 Discrete Structures 3.00 Jongsma, C
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 315 01 Complex Analysis 3.00 De Young, G
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM, M/W CL 2250
MATH 344 01 Mathematical Cryptology 3.00 Jongsma, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MATH 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MATH 392 02 Math Pedagogies 2.00 Zonnefeld, V
MATH 392 03 Game Analysis-Educ Implication 2.00 De Young, G
MATH 392 04 Relationship of Math & Music 2.00 Jongsma, C
MATH 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM, Th CL 1318
MATH 393 02 Financial Math 3.00 Tintle, N

Medical Technology Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MEDT 100 01 Med Tech--Holding 18.50
MEDT 425 01 Clinical Microbiology 8.00
MEDT 426 01 Clinical Immuno/Serology 3.00
MEDT 427 01 Intro Admin Edu Research 1.00
MEDT 428 01 Educational Methodol 1.00
MEDT 429 01 Manage & Supervision 0.00

Middle Eastern Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MEST 321 01 Modern Arabic 4.00
MEST 322 01 Peoples and Cultures 4.00
MEST 323 01 Islamic Thought & Practice 4.00
MEST 324 01 Conflict & Change-Middle E 4.00

Music

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MUS 004 01 Group Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 005 01 Group Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 009 01 Performance Class 0.00
MUS 010 01 Chorale 1.00 Kornelis, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 011 01 Concert Band 1.00 Miedema, B
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, M/T/Th MB 108
MUS 011 02 Campus/Community Band 1.00 Miedema, B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 108
MUS 012 01 Concert Choir 1.00 Kornelis, B
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M MB 116
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 013 01 Jazz Band 0.50 Olson, S
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM, W MB 108
MUS 018 01 Kantorei 0.50 Ewing, R
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, W MB 116
MUS 018 02 Women's Chorus 0.50 Kornelis, B
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W MB 116
MUS 019 01 Piano Proficiency 0.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 020 01 Orchestra 1.00 Miedema, B
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M MB 108
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, W MB 108
MUS 104 01 Music Theory II 3.00 De Mol, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 104L 01 Aural Skills II 1.00 De Mol, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T MB 29
MUS 209 01 Music in Worship 3.00 De Mol, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 222 01 Music of Non-Western Cultures 3.00 Kornelis, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 240 01 Private Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 250 01 Private Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 260 01 Private Organ 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 270 01 Private Instrument 1.00 Miedema, B
MUS 270 02 Private Instr - Bassoon 1.00
MUS 270 03 Private Instr - Cello 1.00
MUS 270 05 Private Instr - Clarinet 1.00
MUS 270 06 Private Instr - Bass Clarinet 1.00
MUS 270 07 Private Instr - Dbl Bass 1.00
MUS 270 09 Private Instr - Euphonium 1.00
MUS 270 11 Private Instr - Flute 1.00
MUS 270 13 Private Instr - French Horn 1.00
MUS 270 15 Private Instr - Guitar 1.00
MUS 270 17 Private Instr - Oboe 1.00
MUS 270 18 Private Instr - Harp 1.00
MUS 270 19 Private Instr - Percussion 1.00
MUS 270 21 Private Instr - Saxophone 1.00
MUS 270 23 Private Instr - Trombone 1.00
MUS 270 25 Private Instr - Trumpet 1.00
MUS 270 27 Private Instr - Tuba 1.00
MUS 270 29 Private Instr - Viola 1.00
MUS 270 31 Private Instr - Violin 1.00
MUS 315 01 Advanced Conducting 2.00 Miedema, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th MB 108
MUS 318 01 String Pedagogy 1.00 Vander Hart, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th MB 108
MUS 323 01 Vocal Pedagogy 2.00 De Haan, P
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th MB 29
MUS 340 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00 De Haan, P
MUS 341 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00 De Haan, P
MUS 350 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 351 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 360 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 361 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 370 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Miedema, B
MUS 371 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Miedema, B
MUS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MUS 391 02 Composition Lessons 1.00 De Mol, K
MUS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MUS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
MUS 393 02 An Analysis of Three Musicals 3.00 De Mol, K

Nursing

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
NURS 115 01 Foundations of Nursing I 2.00
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM, Th/F SB 222
NURS 235 01 Nursing Care -- Lifespan 5.00
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Th/F
NURS 300 01 Health Care Ethics II 1.00 Hulstein, P
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM, M CL 1307
NURS 325 02 Health Assessment 3.00 Vander Veen, K
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM, M NE 107
NURS 330 01 Research & Scientific Inquiry 3.00 Hulstein, P
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1307
NURS 351 01 Family, Comm & Public Health I 3.00 Weg, J
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T NE 107
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, W/F
NURS 352 01 Family, Comm & Pub Health II 4.00 Vander Veen, K
1:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M CL 1307
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, W/F
NURS 390 01 Professional Practice Develop 3.00 Vander Veen, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th NE 105

Off-Campus Programs

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
OFFC 001 01 Off-campus administrative fee 0.00
OFFC 011 01 NSPICE administrative fee 0.00
OFFC 100 01 Netherland SPICE Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 02 Los Angeles Film Studies Regis 0.00
OFFC 100 04 Washington Journalism Registra 0.00
OFFC 100 05 Middle East Studies Registrati 0.00
OFFC 100 06 Creation Care Study Registrati 0.00
OFFC 100 08 Chicago Semester Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 10 Trin Semester in Spain Registr 0.00
OFFC 100 11 Latin America Study Registrati 0.00
OFFC 100 20 Gordan Program Registration 0.00
OFFC 341 01 Intalian Language Studies 1.00
OFFC 342 01 Cultural Hist of The Renaissan 1.00
OFFC 343 01 Drawing in Orvieto 1.00
OFFC 344 01 Painting Narrative in Oil 1.00
OFFC 345 01 The Book of Hours 1.00

Philosophy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHIL 201 NETH Perspectives in Philosophy 3.00
PHIL 206 01 Aesthetics 3.00 Tazelaar, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
PHIL 302 01 Medieval Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, Th CL 1316
PHIL 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHIL 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHIL 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Physical Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHSC 201 01 Perspectives-Physical Science 3.00 Zwart, J
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, T SB 229

Physics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHYS 116 01 General Physics 4.00 Frisch, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 116L 01 Phys 116 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 227
PHYS 116L 02 Phys 116 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, T SB 227
PHYS 202 01 Introductory Physics II 4.00 Zwart, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
PHYS 202L 01 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 227
PHYS 202L 02 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 202L 03 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 336 01 Modern Physics II 3.00 Zwart, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 227
PHYS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHYS 391 02 Radio Astronomy 1.00 Zwart, J
PHYS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHYS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Political Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PLST 201 01 Introduction to Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
PLST 214 01 Community Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
PLST 322 01 American Constitutional Law 3.00 Roth, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
PLST 341 01 American Political Thought 3.00 Taylor, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1307
PLST 373 01 Field Experience in Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
PLST 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PLST 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PLST 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
PLST 393 02 Nations and Empires 3.00 Taylor, J

Psychology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PSYC 201 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Brunner, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 202 01 Intro to Psychological Studies 3.00 Lantinga, S
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
PSYC 204 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 204 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 210 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
PSYC 224 01 Psychopathology 3.00 Sandbulte, N
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
PSYC 230 01 Research Methods 3.00 Brunner, R
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
PSYC 260 01 Ethics 1.00 Sandbulte, N
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F CL 2281
PSYC 362 01 Cognitive Psychology 4.00 Brunner, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W CL 1302
PSYC 370 01 Helping Skills 3.00 Christians, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2247
PSYC 371 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Sandbulte, N
PSYC 372 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Sandbulte, N
PSYC 378 01 Psychometrics 2.00 Sandbulte, N
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 2281
PSYC 382 01 Health Psychology 3.00 Christians, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
PSYC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PSYC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PSYC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Sociology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOC 201 01 Principles of Sociology 3.00 King, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
SOC 201 02 Princ. of Sociology (on-Line) 3.00 King, D
SOC 215 01 Vulnerable Populations 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SOC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SOC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Social Work

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOWK 215 01 Vulnerable Populations 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOWK 226 01 Hist & Phil of Social Welfare 3.00 Foreman, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
SOWK 309 01 Human Behavior & Social Envir 3.00 Olson, E
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SOWK 311 01 Practice Methods I 3.00 Foreman, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1303
SOWK 325 01 Integrative Sem in Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, T KP 203
SOWK 374 01 Field Work Experience 12.00 Olson, E
SOWK 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SOWK 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SOWK 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Spanish

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPAN 102 01 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 Hentges, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
SPAN 202 01 Intermediate Spanish II 3.00 Woodbury, S
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 206 01 Hispanic Culture and Civ 3.00 Woodbury, S
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 208 01 World Literature II 3.00 van Beek, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
SPAN 256 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00 Woodbury, S
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 2246
SPAN 283 01 Service Learning 3.00 Hentges, C
TBA TBA
SPAN 301 01 Spanish Phonology 3.00 Woodbury, S
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 304 01 Hispanic Literature 3.00 Woodbury, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SPAN 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SPAN 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
SPAN 393 02 Individual Studies 3.00 Woodbury, S

S.P.I.C.E. Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPCE 100 01 Beginning Dutch 3.00
SPCE 160 01 Dutch Art and Architecture 3.00
SPCE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Explorations 2.00
SPCE 271 01 Dutch Culture and Society 3.00
SPCE 310 01 Contemporary Theology 3.00
SPCE 341 01 Special Topics in Dutch 3.00
SPCE 371 01 Cross-Cultural Business Intern 5.00

Theatre Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TA 000 01 Play Rehearsal Schedule 0.00 Hubbard, A
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W/F
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM, Th
TA 001 01 Theatre Production 1.00 Hubbard, A
TA 002 01 Theatre Production 2.00 Hubbard, A
TA 003 01 Theatre Production 3.00 Hubbard, A
TA 205 01 Acting for The Camera 3.00 Hubbard, A
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0088
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0093
TA 365 01 Theatre History: Greek-Renaiss 3.00 Ter Haar, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1307
TA 371 01 Applied Theatre - Directing 3.00
TA 373 01 Applied Theatre - Acting 3.00
TA 375 01 Applied Theatre - Design 3.00
TA 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TA 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TA 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Theology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
THEO 215 01 Biblical Theo: NT Gospels 3.00 Wolthuis, T
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1305
THEO 221 01 Hist of Christian Confessions 3.00 Kobes, W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
THEO 251 01 Spiritual Formation 3.00 Wolthuis, T
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1303
THEO 322 01 Major World Religions 3.00 Shim, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
THEO 332 01 Issues-Missions and Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
THEO 345 01 Christian Mind & Heart 3.00 Shim, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
THEO 352 01 Practical Issues in Youth Min 3.00 Lief, J
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, M CL 1305
THEO 361 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Lief, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1305
THEO 371 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Wolthuis, T
THEO 372 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Wolthuis, T
THEO 373 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Wolthuis, T
THEO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
THEO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
THEO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
THEO 393 02 Methods and Hermeneutics 3.00 Wolthuis, T
THEO 393 03 Ecclesiology 3.00 Shim, J
THEO 393 04 Ecclesiology 3.00 Wolthuis, T

Trinity Semester in Spain Prog

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TSIS 101 01 Begin Spanish I 4.00
TSIS 102 01 Begin Spanish II 4.00
TSIS 201 01 Intermed Spanish I 4.00
TSIS 202 01 Intermed Spanish II 4.00
TSIS 306 01 Hist of Spanish Art 4.00
TSIS 356 01 Spanish Literature II 4.00
TSIS 401 01 Adv Communication:spanish 4.00
TSIS 450 01 Service Learning in Spain 1.00

Worship Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WA 018 01 Worship Arts Ensemble 0.50 De Groot, J

Washington Journalism Center

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WJC 300 01 Found for Media Involvement 4.00
WJC 301 01 Reporting in Washington 3.00
WJC 302 01 Washington, News & Public Disc 3.00
WJC 307 01 Internship 6.00