COURSE SCHEDULES

Course Schedule

2012-13 Spring Semester

Agriculture

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AGRI 101 01 Intro to Animal Science 4.00 Bajema, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
AGRI 101L 01 Agri Lab 101 0.00 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 140
AGRI 101L 02 Agri Lab 101 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 140
AGRI 101L 99 Agri Lab 101 1.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 140
AGRI 105 01 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W
AGRI 105 91 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W
AGRI 105L 01 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 105L 91 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 201 01 Nature and Properties of Soils 3.00 Vos, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
AGRI 201L 01 Agri 201 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 138
AGRI 221 01 Intro:Farm Management & Acct 3.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
AGRI 221L 01 Agri 221 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 105
AGRI 221L 02 Agri 221 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 105
AGRI 234 01 Principles of Animal Health 3.00 Olthoff, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
AGRI 283 02 Seeds of Hope 3.00 Hentges, C
AGRI 290 01 Persp:agri Econ, Hist & Policy 3.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W SB 216
AGRI 290L 01 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 02 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F SB 213
AGRI 290L 03 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 316 01 Plant Protection 3.00 De Haan, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
AGRI 332 01 Adv Animal Nutrition 1.50 Olthoff, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 332L 01 Agri 332 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 336 91 Meat Science 1.50 Olthoff, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 336L 91 Agri 336 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 337 01 ECHO Agri Conference 1.00 Vos, R
AGRI 346 01 Ag Leadership and Sales 3.00 Griffith, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
AGRI 361 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 De Vries, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0093
AGRI 373 01 Internship 1.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 381 01 Directed Study - Project Comp 2.50 Bajema, D
AGRI 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
AGRI 391 02 Est SOP for Disease Treatment 1.00 Olthoff, J
AGRI 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
AGRI 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
AGRI 393 02 Tropical Agriculture 3.00 Vos, R

Art

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ART 201 01 Design Theory 3.00 Versluis, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1223
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 202 01 Drawing I 3.00 Drissell, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1223
ART 210 01 Non-Western Art History 3.00 Van Wyk, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1223
ART 216 01 Sculpture I 3.00 Drissell, M
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 1217
ART 218 01 Ceramics I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
9:45 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1217
ART 228 01 Printmaking I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 230 01 Photography I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1211
ART 230 02 Photography I 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th
ART 295 01 Motion Graphics 3.00 Versluis, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1310
ART 316 01 Sculpture II 3.00 Drissell, M
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W
ART 318 01 Ceramics II 3.00 Van Wyk, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th
ART 325 01 Painting II 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th CL 1216
ART 328 01 Printmaking II 3.00 Van Wyk, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 340 01 Graphics II 3.00 Versluis, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 352 02 Drawing III 3.00 Drissell, M
ART 366 01 Sculpture III 3.00
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th
ART 368 01 Ceramics III 3.00 Van Wyk, J
ART 371 01 Art Internship 1.00 Versluis, D
ART 372 01 Art Internship 2.00 Versluis, D
ART 373 01 Art Internship 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 374 01 Art Internship 4.00 Versluis, D
ART 375 01 Painting III 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th CL 1216
ART 378 01 Printmaking III 3.00 Van Wyk, J
ART 380 01 Photography III 3.00 Burg, D
ART 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ART 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ART 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Academic Skills

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASK 099 01 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00

Australian Studies Center

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AUSC 300 01 The View From Australia 3.00
AUSC 301 01 Indigenous Hist, Cultures & Id 3.00
AUSC 320 01 Large Ensemble - Choral 2.00
AUSC 360 01 Counseling Skills & Practice I 5.00
AUSC 370 01 Adventure Based Camp Fld Exp 4.00

Biology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIO 122 01 General Zoology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
BIO 122L 01 Bio 122 Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118
BIO 122L 03 Bio 122 Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 118
BIO 201 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
BIO 201L 01 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM, W SB 138
BIO 201L 02 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
1:30 PM - 3:29 PM, W SB 138
BIO 202 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/Th/F SB 108
BIO 202L 01 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, Th SB 122
BIO 202L 02 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 122
BIO 210 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T CL 2247
BIO 213 01 Genetics 3.00 Eppinga, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
BIO 214 01 Genetics Laboratory 1.00 Eppinga, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 147
BIO 251 01 Perspectives on Origins 3.00 Jelsma, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
BIO 302 01 Microbiology 4.00 Eppinga, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, Th SB 216
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM, F SB 222
BIO 302L 01 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM, Th SB 135
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 135
BIO 310 01 Advanced Microbiology 4.00 Ploegstra, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
BIO 310L 01 Bio 310 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM, T SB 135
BIO 310L 02 Bio 310 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 135
BIO 319 01 Plant Physiology 3.00 Ploegstra, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 216
BIO 319L 01 Bio 319 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 133
BIO 355 01 Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
BIO 356 01 Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 357 01 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 358 01 Intro to Biological Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
BIO 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
BIO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BIO 391 02 Biochemical Experiments 1.00 Stoub, D
BIO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BIO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Biotechnology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIOT 373 01 Internship 3.00

Business Administration

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUAD 100 01 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Klein, T
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 100 02 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Klein, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 105 01 Calc Machines/Records Mgmt 3.00 Klein, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 200 01 Introduction to Accounting 3.00 Folkerts, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 202 01 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 202 02 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 205 01 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 01 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 02 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 226 01 Personal Financial Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 226 02 Personal Financial Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 281 02 Center for Economic Education 1.00 Attema, A
BUAD 282 02 Center for Economic Education 2.00 Attema, A
BUAD 301 01 Business Law I 3.00 Roth, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
BUAD 302 01 Business Law II 3.00 Roth, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
BUAD 306 01 Marketing Management 3.00 Griffith, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 311 01 Intermediate Accounting II 3.00 Smit, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 312 01 Advanced Accounting 3.00 Ten Pas, D
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, M CA 314
BUAD 313 02 Cost Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
BUAD 316 01 Advanced Federal Income Tax 3.00 Roth, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
BUAD 322 01 Adv Secretarial Procedure&Com 3.00 Klein, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 325 01 Advanced Financial Management 3.00 Visser, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 326 01 Investments Management 3.00 Visser, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 330 01 International Business 3.00 Visser, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 333 01 Strategic Hr Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 336 02 Marketing Research 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
BUAD 338 01 E-Marketing 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, M CA 318
BUAD 343 01 Professional Development 1.00 Vonk, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
BUAD 343 91 Lean Management 1.00 Sandouka, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
BUAD 343 92 Advanced Excel 1.00 Klein, T
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 267
BUAD 343 93 Quickbooks 1.00 Folkerts, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 105
BUAD 351 01 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 351 02 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 371 01 Business Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 372 01 Business Internship 6.00 Attema, A
BUAD 373 01 Business Internship 9.00 Attema, A
BUAD 374 01 Marketing Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 375 01 Accounting Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 376 01 Accounting Internship 6.00 Attema, A
BUAD 377 01 Accounting Internship 9.00 Attema, A
BUAD 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BUAD 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BUAD 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Chemistry

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHEM 104 01 Chemical Principles II 4.00 Fictorie, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
CHEM 104L 01 Chem 104 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 209
CHEM 104L 02 Chem 104 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 122 01 Organic & Biological Chemistry 4.00 Stoub, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M CA 267
CHEM 122L 01 Chem 122 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 122L 02 Chem 122 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 222 01 Organic Chemistry II 4.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
CHEM 222L 01 Chem 222 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM, M SB 203
CHEM 222L 02 Chem 222 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 203
CHEM 251 01 Environmental Chemistry 4.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
CHEM 251L 01 Chem 251 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 209
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 214
CHEM 311 01 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 3.00 Fictorie, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 235
CHEM 312 01 Instrumental Analysis 3.00 Stoub, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/F SB 216
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 214
CHEM 332 02 Thermodynamics Lab 1.00 Fictorie, C
CHEM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CHEM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CHEM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Chicago Met Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHIC 300 01 Values and Vocation 3.00
CHIC 301 01 Metropolitan Seminar 3.00
CHIC 371 01 Work Internship 9.00

Criminal Justice

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CJ 205 01 Crime Scene Investigation 3.00 Koning, A
6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M CL 1305
CJ 305 01 Victimology & Family Violence 3.00 Boer, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
CJ 322 01 American Constitutional Law 3.00 Roth, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CJ 324 01 Criminal Procedures 3.00 Weber, J
6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
CJ 373 01 Field Experience in Crim Just 3.00 Roth, D

Construction Management

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CM 101 01 Principles of Const Management 3.00 Vander Kooi, S
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, M SB 235
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 222
CM 102 01 Construction Comm & Graphics 2.00 Wyenberg, D
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 233
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 222

Computer Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMSC 110 01 Programming for Engineers 3.00 Sandouka, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CMSC 112 01 Structured Programming II 3.00 Sandouka, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1302
CMSC 145 01 Computer Systems 4.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
CMSC 145L 01 CMSC 145 Lab 0.00 Breems, N
3:10 PM - 5:30 PM, Th CL 0085
CMSC 220 01 Database Systems Design 3.00 Sandouka, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CMSC 305 01 Operating Systems 3.00 Breems, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
CMSC 347 01 Computer Security 3.00 Sandouka, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105
CMSC 371 01 Practicum 3.00 Breems, N
CMSC 390 01 Computer Technology & Society 3.00 Breems, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
CMSC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CMSC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CMSC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Communication

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMM 041 01 Student Publication Production 1.00
COMM 100 01 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 100 02 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 201 01 Principles of Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 222 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
COMM 228 01 Organizational Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 267
COMM 242 01 Print Journalism 3.00 Dukes Lee, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
COMM 250 01 Intro to Film/Video Production 3.00 Volkers, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 255 01 Film Criticism 3.00 Volkers, M
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M/W CL 1318
COMM 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1320
COMM 270 02 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
COMM 302 01 Advanced Expository Writing II 3.00 Dengler, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
COMM 311 01 Advanced Public Speaking 3.00 Veenstra, C
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2246
COMM 322 01 Family Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2246
COMM 330 01 Advanced Video Editing 3.00 Volkers, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 333 02 Documentary Film Making 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 342 01 Listening 3.00 Van Engen, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
COMM 371 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 372 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 373 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 381 01 Media Production Practicum 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
COMM 391 02 Recreating EVE 1.00 Volkers, M
COMM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
COMM 392 02 Sports Video Production 2.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
COMM 393 02 Sports Media Production 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 393 03 Communication in Calling 3.00 Kuiper, B

Core Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CORE 100 01 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F KP 203
CORE 110 01 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 110 02 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Ter Haar, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 120 01 English Composition 3.00 Matthews, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
CORE 120 02 English Composition 3.00 Schaap, H
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 120 03 English Composition 3.00 Hawley, L
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 120 04 English Composition 3.00 Hawley, L
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 120 05 English Composition 3.00 Dengler, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 120 06 English Composition 3.00 Moss, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 120 07 English Composition 3.00 Hawley, L
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1305
CORE 120 MN English Composition 3.00 Bootsma, P
CORE 120 WC English Composition 3.00 De Groot, A
CORE 130 01 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 135 00 High School Participation 0.00
CORE 135 10B Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Youngblood, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 10C Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Conway, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 20B Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Douma, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 20D Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Douma, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 30A Lifetime Activity-Fitness 0.50 Heynen, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 40A Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 40C Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 50A Lifetime Activity-Tennis 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 50D Lifetime Activity-Tennis 0.50 Conway, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 70B Lifetime Activity-Wght Train 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 99 Lifetime Activity-Fitness Log 0.50
CORE 135 99X Lifetime Activity-Fitness Log 0.50 Stiemsma, C
CORE 140 01 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 02 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 145 01 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 02 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 03 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 04 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Culpepper, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 05 Modern Western Culture 3.00 McCarthy, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 145 06 Modern Western Culture 3.00 McCarthy, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 150 01 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 150 02 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 03 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Verbruggen, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 150 04 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Folkerts, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F KP 203
CORE 160 01 Introduction to The Arts 3.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 160 10 Intro to Arts: Art/Film 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 20 Intro to Arts: Music/Theater 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 30 Intro to Arts: Art/Theater 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 40 Intro to Arts: Music/Film 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160F 01 Core 160: Film-First Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 160F 02 Core 160: Music-First Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 03 Core 160: Theatre-First Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160F 04 Core 160: Art-First Half 0.00 Drissell, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 160S 91 Core 160: Film-Second Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 160S 92 Core 160: Music-Second Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160S 93 Core 160: Theatre-Second Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160S 94 Core 160: Art-Second Half 0.00 Drissell, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 180 01 Responding to Literature 3.00 Hawley, L
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 0092
CORE 180 02 Responding to Literature 3.00 Matthews, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
CORE 180 03 Responding to Literature 3.00 Matthews, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
CORE 180 04 Responding to Literature 3.00 Elgersma, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 180 JS Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, J
CORE 200 01 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 108
CORE 200 02 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 108
CORE 200 03 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 200 04 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 212 01 Human Biology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Th SB 118
CORE 214 01 Food: Connecting to Life 4.00 Olthoff, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
CORE 214L 01 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T CL 2241
CORE 214L 02 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M CL 2241
CORE 222 01 Energy, Materials and Environ. 4.00 Sikkema, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 229
CORE 222 02 Energy, Materials and Environ. 4.00 Sikkema, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
2:00 PM - 4:50 PM, T SB 229
CORE 251 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 251 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 252 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 252 02 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 254 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 255 01 Educational Psychology 3.00 Kornelis, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 255 02 Educational Psychology 3.00 Kornelis, P
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 261 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Schuttinga, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 261 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Schuttinga, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 262 01 Introduction to Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 266 01 Economics, Justice & Chr Stew 3.00 Smit, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
CORE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 270 02 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
CORE 272 01 History of The Muslim World 3.00 Cosgrove, W
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 310 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
CORE 310 02 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Starkenburg, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2260
CORE 311 01 Agriculture Senior Seminar 3.00 De Vries, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0093
CORE 316 01 Aesthetics 3.00 Schultz, A
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
CORE 317 01 Professional Practice Develop 3.00 Vander Veen, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M NE 101
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, W NE 101
CORE 320 01 Economics & Religious Beliefs 3.00 Visser, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 399 01 Calling, Task and Culture 3.00 Schaap, H
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 101
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 318
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 399L 01 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 399L 03 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Breems, N
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 399L 04 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 van Vliet, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 318
CORE 399L 05 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Schaap, H
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 399L 06 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Lantinga, S
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th CL 2250

Dutch

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
DUTC 102 01 Elementary Dutch II 3.00 van Beek, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 258 01 Conversation - Dutch 1.00 van Beek, L

Economics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ECON 203 01 Principles of Economics:Macro 3.00 van Vliet, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 203 02 Principles of Economics:Macro 3.00 van Vliet, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 232 91 Econometrics 3.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 1:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
ECON 309 01 Economic History of The U.S. 3.00 van Vliet, J
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, M CA 319
ECON 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ECON 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ECON 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EDUC 101 01 Introduction to Education 3.00 Mulder, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 101L 01 Pre-Student Teaching Field Ex 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 109 01 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T CL 2250
EDUC 109 11 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 2247
EDUC 135 01 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Kornelis, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 135 02 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Kornelis, P
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 201 01 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 204 01 Paraeducator Field Experience 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 220 01 Teaching Co-Curricular Area 3.00 Vander Plaats, D
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 2250
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T MB 116
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 1223
EDUC 237 01 Applied Educ Psych Sec Educ 3.00 Kornelis, P
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2281
EDUC 239 01 Service Learning Field Exp 2.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 11:40 AM, T/Th
EDUC 251 01 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 251 02 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 265 02 Reading in Content Area-Elem 1.50 Marra, G
EDUC 267 01 Sec Instr Design & Cont Read 3.00 Elgersma, B
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
EDUC 300 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 300 02 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Starkenburg, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 314 01 Diag & Remediaton Lang/Read 3.00 Smith, K
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, Th CL 2248
EDUC 317 01 Transitional Collabor Elem/Mid 1.50 VanTol, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 318 01 Transitional Collabor Mid/Sec 1.50 VanTol, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 319 01 Supervised Pract Sped 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 320 01 Reading in Early Childhood 3.00 Marra, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 332 01 Teaching Math Elem/Mid School 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 334 01 Teaching Science Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Mulder, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, Th CL 2241
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T CL 2241
EDUC 339 01 Supervised Practicum Reading 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 349 01 Supervised Practicum in TESL 1.50 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 357 01 Methods-Teaching Math Mid/Sec 3.00 De Jong, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F
EDUC 358 01 Meth of Tch Sph (ind 3.00 Ter Haar, T
EDUC 370 01 St Teach-Early Childhood 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 371 01 Student Teaching-Elementary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 372 01 Student Teaching-Middle Level 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 373 01 Student Teaching-Secondary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 374 01 Student Teaching-Vertical 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 375 01 Student Teaching-ESL 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 376 01 Student Teaching-Reading 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 377 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Elem 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 378 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Sec 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 379 01 St Teach--Multi Endorsement 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 381 01 Interim Seminar-St Teaching 1.00 Vander Plaats, D
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, M/T/W/Th/F CA 106
EDUC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
EDUC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
EDUC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
EDUC 564 01 Management and School Improvem 3.00 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 564L 01 Field Experience IV Edu Ldrshp 1.50 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 590 01 Master Proj Elem Ed 0.00
EDUC 590 02 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00
EDUC 590 03 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 591 02 CLC Network Online Book Club 1.00 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 593 02 Individual Studies 3.00 Stiemsma, C

Engineering

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EGR 104 01 Intro to Engineering Design 4.00 Brue, E
12:25 PM - 1:50 PM, T/Th SB 108
EGR 104L 01 Egr 104 Lab 0.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 105
EGR 104L 02 Egr 104 Lab 0.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 105
EGR 104L 03 Egr 104 Lab 0.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 105
EGR 202 01 Elements of Material Science 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
EGR 202L 01 Egr 202 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 159
2:00 PM - 3:05 PM, Th SB 222
EGR 202L 02 Egr 202 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Th SB 159
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, Th SB 229
EGR 204 01 Intro:Microprocessors&Digital 4.00 De Boer, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
EGR 204L 01 Egr 204 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 233
EGR 212 01 Strength of Materials 4.00 Frisch, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 212L 01 Egr 212 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, T SB 105
EGR 212L 02 Egr 212 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 105
EGR 299 01 Thermodynamics 3.00 Timmer, K
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
EGR 303 01 Heat Transfer 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
EGR 303L 01 Egr 303 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 159
EGR 304 01 Microprocessor Interfacing 4.00 De Boer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 216
EGR 304L 01 Egr 304 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 233
EGR 315 01 Machine Kinematics & Design 4.00 Brue, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 235
EGR 319 01 Environmental Engineering 3.00 Sikkema, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 222
EGR 323 01 Electronics II 4.00 De Boer, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 213
EGR 323L 01 Egr 323 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 233
EGR 326 01 Electromagnetic Theory 4.00 Zwart, J
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M SB 227
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F SB 227
EGR 352 01 Structural Steel Design 3.00 Sikkema, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 222
EGR 357 01 Bioengineering 3.00 Frisch, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, W SB 232
EGR 371 01 Engineering Internship 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
EGR 380 01 Senior Design Project 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M SB 108
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 235
EGR 390 01 Technology & Society 3.00 Timmer, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
EGR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
EGR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

English

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENG 210 01 Approaches to Literary Study 3.00 De Smith, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
ENG 221 01 The Short Story 3.00 Elgersma, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 242 01 Print Journalism 3.00 Dukes Lee, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
ENG 302 01 Advanced Expository Writing II 3.00 Dengler, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 303 01 Reading/Writing Poetry 3.00 Schaap, H
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM, T/Th CA 267
ENG 305 01 Business and Technical Writing 3.00 Matthews, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 307 01 Scriptwriting 3.00 Schaap, J
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 1144
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 1303
ENG 316 01 Later British Literature 3.00 Dengler, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
ENG 335 01 History of English Language 3.00 De Smith, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENG 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENG 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ENG 393 02 An Introduction to Shakespeare 3.00 De Smith, B

Environmental Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENVR 152 01 Intro-Environmental Studies II 4.00 Sikkema, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 229
ENVR 152 02 Intro-Environmental Studies II 4.00 Sikkema, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
2:00 PM - 4:50 PM, T SB 229
ENVR 251 01 Environmental Chemistry 4.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
ENVR 320 01 Wildlife Ecology & Stewardship 3.00 De Haan, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 213
ENVR 320L 01 Envr 320 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 213
ENVR 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 De Haan, R
ENVR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENVR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENVR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ENVR 393 02 Internship 3.00 De Haan, R
ENVR 396 01 Seminar-Creation Stewardship 3.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM, F SB 213

French

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
FREN 102 01 Elementary French II 3.00 van Beek, L
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
FREN 258 01 Conversation - French 1.00 Kok, S

Greek

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GRE 212 01 New Testament Greek 3.00 Kobes, W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1303
GRE 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
GRE 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
GRE 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Global Stewardship Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GSSP 300 01 New Zealand Ecosystems 4.00
GSSP 301 01 God and Nature 4.00
GSSP 302 01 Intr Sustain Community Develop 4.00
GSSP 304 01 Environmental Literature 3.00

Health and Human Performance

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HHP 011 BAS Intercollegiate - Baseball 0.50
HHP 011 HOCK Intercollegiate - Hockey 0.50
HHP 011 LACR Intercollegiate - LaCrosse 0.50
HHP 011 MBB Intercollegiate - Men Basketba 0.50
HHP 011 MGOLF Intercollegiate - Men Golf 0.50
HHP 011 MTRK Intercollegiate - Men Track 0.50
HHP 011 SOFTB Intercollegiate - Softball 0.50
HHP 011 WBB Intercollegiate - Women Bball 0.50
HHP 011 WTRK Intercollegiate - Women Track 0.50
HHP 012 02 Gymnastics-Floor Exercise 0.50 Zomer, J
HHP 013 01 Step Aerobics 0.50 Hayes, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F
HHP 013 02 Step Aerobics 0.50 Stiemsma, C
HHP 014 91 Voice & Body Warm-Ups 0.50 Wallace, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W RC 115
HHP 015 01 Adaptive PE Program 0.50 Zomer, J
HHP 202 01 Substance Abuse&Consumer Hlth 3.00 Stiemsma, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 204 01 Exercise Physiology 3.00 Eliserio, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 207 01 First Aid & Athletic Injury 3.00 Douma, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 208 02 Assessment in PE & Health 3.00 Heynen, C
HHP 209 01 Personal and Community Health 3.00 Schouten, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 211 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T CL 2247
HHP 212 01 Coaching Theory:Basketball 1.50 Stiemsma, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 214 91 Coaching Theory:Volleyball 1.50 Hanson, C
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 216 91 Coaching Theory:Soccer 1.50 Schenk, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 217 91 Coaching Theory of Football 1.50 Youngblood, G
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 253 01 Planning & Maint Sports Facil 3.00 Heynen, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 300 01 Sports Law 3.00 Youngblood, G
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 325 02 Psychosocial Dimensions of Act 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 361 01 Field Exper:Physical Therapy 3.00 Hanson, C
HHP 362 01 Field Exp. - Sports Management 3.00 Hanson, C
HHP 371 01 Internship 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 372 01 Internship 6.00 Hanson, C
HHP 373 01 Internship 9.00 Hanson, C
HHP 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
HHP 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
HHP 392 02 Kids Exercise Program 2.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
HHP 393 02 Athletic Training Experience 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 393 03 Work & Research in Exer Sci 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 393 04 Motor Learning & Motor Control 3.00 Schouten, J

History

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HIST 212 01 History of The Muslim World 3.00 Cosgrove, W
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
HIST 225 01 Twentieth Century Europe 3.00 McCarthy, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1307
HIST 280 01 Intro to Historical Studies 3.00 Fessler, P
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2247
HIST 306 01 Hist:American Evangelicalism 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2246
HIST 343 01 Crusades 3.00 Cosgrove, W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1307
HIST 365 01 History Internship 3.00 Fessler, P
HIST 380 01 Historiography 3.00 McCarthy, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
HIST 388 02 Seminar-US History Emphasis 3.00 Fessler, P
HIST 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
HIST 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
HIST 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Individual Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
IND 281 02 Service Learning 1.00 Kuiper, B
IND 391 NR1 Community Devel Seminar- Zambi 1.00 Schroedermeier, L
IND 393 NR1 Intro to Marketing - Zambia 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
IND 393 NR2 Business Strategy - Zambia 3.00 Schroedermeier, L
IND 393 NR3 Regions of The World - Zambia 3.00 Schroedermeier, L

Kuyper Scholars Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KSP 110 01 Scholars Events 0.25
KSP 120 01 Scholars Seminars 0.25
KSP 220 01 Scholars Seminar II 0.50
KSP 291 01 Kuyper Scholars Contract 1.00
TBA TBA
KSP 291 02 Jewish/Political Pers-Epistles 1.00 Lief, J
KSP 291 03 Screenwriting: C. Nolan 1.00 Schaap, J
KSP 291 04 Solutions-Global Water Issues 1.00 Vos, R
KSP 291 05 Mark Twain: Life & Literature 1.00 Matthews, J
KSP 291 06 Modeling The Spread of Cholera 1.00 De Young, G
KSP 291 07 Center for Economic Education 1.00 Kornelis, P
KSP 291 08 Douglas MacArthur 1.00 Veenstra, C
KSP 291 09 Works of Elizabeth Gaskell 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 291 10 Program Notes Project 1.00 Miedema, B
KSP 292 03 Memes and Evolution 2.00 Jelsma, T
KSP 381 02 Steampunk Literature 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 03 Shakespeare: Inflnce Thru Ages 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 382 02 Basic Utility Vehicle Design 2.00 Brue, E
KSP 391 02 Worship Arts Philosoph 1.00 De Groot, J
KSP 391 03 Adopting Molecular Tools 1.00 Ploegstra, J
KSP 391 25 Learning Portfolio 0.25 Fictorie, C
KSP 392 02 Exploring The Roots of Faith 2.00 Baart, A
KSP 392 03 The Gift of Prophecy 2.00 Baart, A

Los Angeles Film Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAFS 321 01 Hollywood Production Workshop 4.00
LAFS 322 01 Faith & Artistic Devel in Film 3.00
LAFS 325 01 Screenwriting 3.00
LAFS 371 01 Internship - Inside Hollywood 6.00

Latin

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAT 102 01 Elementary Latin II 3.00 van Beek, L
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316

Linguistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LING 201 01 Introduction to Linguistics 3.00 van Beek, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 301 02 Applied Linguistics&Phonology 3.00 van Beek, L
LING 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L

Mathematics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MATH 000 01 Req. Waived by Exam 0.00
MATH 100 01 Mathematics for College 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 100L 01 Math 100 Lab 1.00 Zonnefeld, V
MATH 108 01 Math for Elementary Teachers 3.00 De Jong, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
MATH 118 01 Basis of Quantitative Thinking 3.00 De Jong, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
MATH 138 01 Fundamentals of Math in Contex 3.00 Jongsma, C
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 140 01 College Algebra 3.00 De Jong, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 151 01 Calculus for Business & Socsci 4.00 Jongsma, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 0092
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 152 UC Calculus I 4.00 Kramer, H
MATH 153 01 Calculus II 4.00 De Young, G
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/T/Th/F CL 1305
MATH 153 02 Calculus II 4.00 De Young, G
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/T/Th/F CL 1305
MATH 201 01 Multivariable Calculus 3.00 De Young, G
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 206 01 Intro:Mathematical Statistics 3.00 De Young, G
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 212 01 Discrete Structures 3.00 Jongsma, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 305 01 Abstract Algebra II 3.00 Jongsma, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1316
MATH 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MATH 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MATH 392 02 Math Methods in Artificial Int 2.00 De Young, G
MATH 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
MATH 393 02 Methods & Perspectives in Math 3.00 Jongsma, C

Medical Technology Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MEDT 100 01 Med Tech--Holding 0.00
MEDT 424 01 Clinical Immunohematology 5.00
MEDT 425 01 Clinical Microbiology 8.00
MEDT 426 01 Clinical Immuno/Serology 3.00
MEDT 427 01 Introduction to Research 1.00
MEDT 428 01 Educational Methodol 1.00
MEDT 429 01 Manage & Supervision 0.00

Music

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MUS 004 01 Group Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 005 01 Group Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 007 01 Group Instrumental Lessons 1.00
MUS 009 01 Performance Class 0.00
MUS 010 01 Chorale 1.00 Kornelis, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 011 01 Concert Band 1.00 Miedema, B
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, M/T/Th MB 108
MUS 011 02 Campus/Community Band 1.00 Miedema, B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 108
MUS 012 01 Concert Choir 1.00 Kornelis, B
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M MB 116
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 013 01 Jazz Band 0.50 Linder, K
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM, W MB 108
MUS 018 01 Kantorei 0.50 Kornelis, B
2:15 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 018 02 Bella Voce 0.50 Kornelis, B
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W MB 116
MUS 019 01 Piano Proficiency 0.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 020 01 Orchestra 1.00 Miedema, B
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M MB 108
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, W MB 108
MUS 104 01 Music Theory II 3.00 MacInnis, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 104L 01 Aural Skills II 1.00 De Mol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th MB 24
MUS 204 01 Music Theory IV 3.00 MacInnis, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 208 01 Music History 3.00 MacInnis, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 240 01 Private Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 250 01 Private Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 260 01 Private Organ 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 270 02 Private Instr - Bassoon 1.00
MUS 270 03 Private Instr - Cello 1.00
MUS 270 05 Private Instr - Clarinet 1.00
MUS 270 06 Private Instr - Bass Clarinet 1.00
MUS 270 07 Private Instr - Double Bass 1.00
MUS 270 09 Private Instr - Euphonium 1.00
MUS 270 11 Private Instr - Flute 1.00
MUS 270 13 Private Instr - French Horn 1.00
MUS 270 15 Private Instr - Guitar 1.00
MUS 270 17 Private Instr - Oboe 1.00
MUS 270 18 Private Instr - Harp 1.00
MUS 270 19 Private Instr - Percussion 1.00
MUS 270 21 Private Instr - Saxophone 1.00
MUS 270 23 Private Instr - Trombone 1.00
MUS 270 25 Private Instr - Trumpet 1.00
MUS 270 27 Private Instr - Tuba 1.00
MUS 270 29 Private Instr - Viola 1.00
MUS 270 31 Private Instr - Violin 1.00
MUS 280 01 Composition Lessons 1.00
MUS 305 01 Orchestration 3.00 Miedema, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 317 01 Woodwind Pedagogy 1.00 Gude, L
8:00 AM - 9:25 AM, T/Th MB 108
MUS 340 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00 De Haan, P
MUS 341 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00 De Haan, P
MUS 350 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 351 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 360 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 361 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 370 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Miedema, B
MUS 371 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Miedema, B
MUS 391 02 Individual Studies 1.00
MUS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MUS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Nursing

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
NURS 235 01 Nursing Care -- Lifespan 5.00
8:00 AM - 11:59 AM, Th/F CL 2241
NURS 300 01 Health Care Ethics II 1.00 Hulstein, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M CL 2248
NURS 325 93 Health Assessment 3.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 325L 93 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 330 01 Research & Scientific Inquiry 3.00 Hulstein, P
8:30 AM - 9:45 AM, W/F CA 267
NURS 351 01 Family, Comm & Public Health I 3.00 Fedders, A
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, W CL 0093
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, T/Th
NURS 352 01 Family, Comm & Pub Health II 4.00 Vander Veen, K
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F CL 1144
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, T/Th
NURS 390 01 Professional Practice Develop 3.00 Vander Veen, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M NE 101
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, W NE 101
NURS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Off-Campus Programs

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
OFFC 001 01 Off-campus administrative fee 0.00
OFFC 011 01 NSPICE Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 011 03 Northrise Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 100 01 Netherland SPICE Registration 0.00 Taylor, C
OFFC 100 02 Los Angeles Film Studies Regis 0.00 Hentges, C
OFFC 100 06 Creation Care Study Registrati 0.00 Hentges, C
OFFC 100 08 Chicago Semester Registration 0.00 Hentges, C
OFFC 100 09 Oxford Program Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 10 Trin Semester in Spain Registr 0.00
OFFC 100 13 Uganda Program Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 14 Northrise Study Zambia Registr 0.00
OFFC 100 20 Australia Studies Program Regi 0.00

Philosophy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHIL 202 01 Logic 3.00 Jongsma, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
PHIL 206 01 Aesthetics 3.00 Schultz, A
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
PHIL 304 01 History: Contemp Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
PHIL 310 01 Systematics of Christian Phil 3.00 Kok, J
PHIL 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHIL 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHIL 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
PHIL 393 02 History of Ancient Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M

Physics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHYS 116 01 General Physics 4.00 Frisch, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 116L 01 Phys 116 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 227
PHYS 116L 02 Phys 116 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 202 01 Introductory Physics II 4.00 Zwart, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 101
PHYS 202L 01 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 202L 02 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 202L 03 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 227
PHYS 326 01 Electromagnetic Theory 4.00 Zwart, J
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M SB 227
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F SB 227
PHYS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHYS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHYS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Political Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
POLS 201 01 Intro to Christian Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
POLS 319 1 Comparative Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
POLS 322 01 American Constitutional Law 3.00 Roth, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
POLS 333 01 Public Policy 3.00 Taylor, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
POLS 370 01 Global Security Issues 3.00 Taylor, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2247
POLS 373 01 Field Experience in Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
POLS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
POLS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
POLS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Psychology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PSYC 201 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Lantinga, S
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 202 01 Intro to Psychological Studies 3.00 Lantinga, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
PSYC 204 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
PSYC 204 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
PSYC 210 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
PSYC 210 02 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Brunner, R
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
PSYC 218 01 Biopsychology 3.00 Lantinga, S
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 224 01 Psychopathology 3.00 Christians, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 230 01 Research Methods 3.00 Brunner, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
PSYC 362 01 Cognitive Psychology 4.00 Brunner, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1303
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F CL 1310
PSYC 370 01 Helping Skills 3.00 Christians, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1303
PSYC 371 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Lantinga, S
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM, T
PSYC 372 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00
PSYC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PSYC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PSYC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Sociology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOC 201 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Schuttinga, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 201 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Schuttinga, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 215 01 Vulnerable Populations 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
SOC 225 01 Family System and Practice 3.00 Olson, E
SOC 305 01 Victimology & Family Violence 3.00 Boer, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
SOC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SOC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SOC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Social Work

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOWK 215 01 Vulnerable Populations 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
SOWK 225 01 Family System and Practice 3.00 Olson, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2248
SOWK 226 01 Hist & Phil of Social Welfare 3.00 Foreman, A
SOWK 309 01 Human Behavior & Social Envir 3.00 Olson, E
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SOWK 311 01 Practice Methods I 3.00 Foreman, A
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, M/W CL 1303
SOWK 325 01 Integrative Sem in Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM, T KP 203
SOWK 325 UG Integrat Sem in Soc Work-Ugand 4.00 Schroedermeier, L
SOWK 374 01 Field Work Experience 12.00 Olson, E
SOWK 374 UG Field Work Experience-Uganda 12.00 Schroedermeier, L
SOWK 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SOWK 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SOWK 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Spanish

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPAN 102 01 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 Heldt, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 202 01 Intermediate Spanish II 3.00 Heldt, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 206 01 Hispanic Culture and Civ 3.00 Heldt, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1316
SPAN 251 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00
SPAN 258 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00 Heldt, R
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 2246
SPAN 301 01 Spanish Phonology 3.00 van Beek, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
SPAN 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
SPAN 393 02 Special Ed for Spanish Eductr 3.00 VanTol, K
SPAN 393 03 Tchng Span Vocab to Nursing St 3.00 Heldt, R

S.P.I.C.E. Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPCE 100 01 Beginning Dutch 3.00
SPCE 102 01 Elementary Dutch 3.00
SPCE 148 01 History of The Low Countries 3.00
SPCE 160 01 Dutch Art and Architecture 3.00
SPCE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Explorations 3.00
SPCE 271 01 Dutch Culture and Society 3.00
SPCE 310 01 Contemporary Theology 3.00
SPCE 371 01 Cross-Cultural Business Intern 3.00

Study Program At Daystar Kenya

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPDK 393 DS3 Introduction to Ethics 3.00

Scholars Semester in Oxford

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SSO 300 01 Primary Tutorial-Victorian Lit 6.00
SSO 301 01 Sec Tutorial - Creative Writin 3.00
SSO 302 01 British Landscape 4.00
SSO 310 01 Integrative Sem - English 4.00

Statistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
STAT 131 01 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 267
STAT 131 02 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
STAT 131 03 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2250
STAT 131 MI Elementary Statistics 3.00 Knoester, J
STAT 132 01 Accel. Intro. Statistics 2.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
STAT 201 91 Applied Statistical Models 2.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
STAT 202 91 Econometrics 3.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 1:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
STAT 206 01 Probability 3.00 De Young, G
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
STAT 371 01 Data Analysis Internship 1.00 Tintle, N

Theatre Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TA 002 01 Theatre Production 2.00 Wallace, J
TA 003 01 Theatre Production 3.00 Wallace, J
TA 203 01 Scenic Design 3.00 Berkompas, L
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, M CL 1309
TA 204 01 Mask and Movement 3.00 Wallace, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 115
TA 342 01 Theatrical Makeup Design 3.00 Wallace, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1401
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1307
TA 366 01 Theatre History:Neoclass-Real 3.00 Ter Haar, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
TA 371 01 Applied Theatre - Directing 3.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 373 01 Applied Theatre - Acting 3.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 375 01 Applied Theatre - Design 3.00
TA 377 01 Applied Theatre - Technical 3.00
TA 380 02 Playwriting & Playscript Anal. 3.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TA 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TA 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Theology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
THEO 210 01 Biblical Studies Methods 3.00 Shim, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
THEO 216 01 Biblical Theo: NT Epistles 3.00 Lief, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
THEO 221 01 Hist of Christian Confessions 3.00 Kobes, W
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2246
THEO 251 01 Discernment for Ministry 3.00 Smith, T
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1320
THEO 252 93 Foundations of Worship 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 253 01 Engaging Culture 3.00 Lief, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
THEO 321 01 20th Century Theology 3.00 Shim, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1305
THEO 331 01 Hist of Missions & Evangelism 3.00 Shim, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
THEO 361 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Kobes, W
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1303
THEO 371 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 372 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 373 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
THEO 391 02 Engaging Culture 1.00 Lief, J
THEO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
THEO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Trinity Semester in Spain Prog

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TSIS 306 01 Hist of Spanish Art 4.00
TSIS 311 01 History & Civilization 4.00
TSIS 351 01 Advanced Grammar & Composition 4.00
TSIS 356 01 Spanish Literature II 4.00
TSIS 450 01 Service Learning in Spain 1.00

Worship Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WA 018 01 Worship Arts Ensemble 0.50 De Groot, J
WA 281 01 Worship Arts Ensemble Leader 1.00 De Groot, J