THE VOICE

Archived Voice Articles

2004-2005 Scholarship Recipients

Al Mennega Honors Scholarship
Julie De Berg

Alice DeGraaf Memorial Scholarship
Arthur Dirksen

American State Bank Scholarship
Angela De Jager
Kari Mouw
Trisha Fynaardt

Andreas Scholarships
Joanna Van Velzen
Laura Anne Birchard
Mark Andrew Bonnes
Sara Rose Burgin
Callie Rose Lisa Christensen
Andrea Lynn Collier
Lacy Kay Cummings
Rachel Joy Daale
Mindy Marie Droge
Kerri Lynn Ewald
Matthew Adam Goodyk
Stefan David Griess
Sarah Jo Hoogendoorn
Dawn Rachelle Koops
Cheryl Faye Korthuis
David Paul Lammers
Mark Richard Ligtenberg
Joanna Christine Noordhof
Leesa Marie Schmidt
Brian John Smit
Sara Marie Top
Johanna Renae Van Hofwegen
Erica Joy Vande Kamp
Carmela Ruth Vanderploeg

B.J. & Deborah Haan Teacher Education Scholarship
Lynola Vis

Bloemendaal Organ Scholarship
Rebecca Franje

Bomgaars Scholarship
April Boogerd

Boot Family Study Abroad Scholarship
Amanda Vanderploeg

Carrie Foods Special Effort Business Scholarship
Jordan Henstra
Janelle Van Driel

Chris E. Haan Preseminary Scholarship
Ann Andree
Stephen De Wit
Mark Hilbelink
Bradley Redeker
Benjamin Ribbens
Merrick Van Otterloo

Daniel Oosterman Memorial Scholarship
Myron Kamper

Dordt College Alumni Association Scholarship
Joshua Bowar
Engela Heystek
Julie Perkins
Lydia Stazen

Dordt College Foreign Language Department Study Abroad Scholarship
Karen Elgersma

Dordt College Social Work Scholarship
Erin Herring

Dordt Development Foundation Activities Grant
Sara Achterhof
Kimberly Klein
Katrina Mulder
Lisette Schon

EDA, Inc. Engineering Scholarship
electrical - Josh Boerman
mechanical - Nathan Dockter

Egbert Meyer Memorial Founders Scholarship
Rachel Volkers
Kimberly Louters
Abigail Triezenberg
Emily Philippus
Sara Kooyenga

First National Bank Agriculture Scholarship
Jared Brower
Brett Guthmiller
Daniel Hanson
Kerry Vermeer
Torray Wilson

Foreign Candy Company Study Abroad Scholarship
Rebekkah Shour
Jessica Vermeer

Gladys Apol Scholarship
Kelly Vander Pol

Good Shepherd Scholarship
Maria Brasser

H & H Van Klaveren Youth Ministries Scholarship
Christopher Natelborg

Harker’s Inc. Leadership Scholarship
Erica Smith
Jeremy Westra

Henry De Groot Business Administration Scholarship
Ashley Van Grouw

Heritage Agriculture Scholarship
Bethany Posthuma

Heritage Communication Scholarship
Lydia Stazen

Heritage HPER Scholarship
Chris Fransman

Heritage Teacher Education Scholarship
Aaron Shupe

Hilda Ozinga Art Scholarship
Pamela Groenewegen
Erika Hydeen
Lindsey Shearer
Adam Wilkerson

Huisman Minority Student Scholarship
Sonja Addink
Matthew Lopez

Innotec Engineering Scholarship
David Attema

Integrity in Business Scholarship
Angela De Jager

Interstates Electric Computer Science Scholarship
David Witt

Interstates Electric Engineering Scholarship
Brandon Karlsgodt

Jack Grotenhuis Memorial Scholarship
Lisa De Vries

James Albert Klaver Memorial Scholarship
Sheila Otness

James Koldenhoven Theatre Arts Scholarship
Amy Blok

Jeanie Zinkand Memorial Scholarship
Jeriel Melgares

Jeffrey A. Alons Theater Arts Scholarship
Marcus Roskamp

Jill Vander Zee Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Kunari

JJR Leadership Scholarship
Kyle Bleeker
Diana Hoogerhyde
Joshua Tapper
Emily Wierenga
Daniel Willems

Joe J. Dahm Memorial Music Scholarship
Connie Du Mez
Amanda Niewenhuis
Timothy Van Voorst
Kelly Hanenburg
Jessica Veldkamp
Shirley Buist

Joe’s Ready Mix, Inc. Scholarship
Leah Fedders

John and Frances Bonnema Business Scholarship
Scott Beeman

This list will be continued in the next issue.