THE VOICE

Archived Voice Articles

2004-2005 Scholarship Recipients

John and Frances Bonnema Memorial Business Scholarship
James Kats
Jay MacLeod

John and Frances Bonnema Memorial Music Scholarship
Timothy Vande Griend

John and Frances Bonnema Memorial Social Work Scholarship
Kelley Jensema

John and Frances Bonnema Memorial Teacher Education Scholarship
Emily Wierenga

John and Frances Bonnema Music Scholarship
Neil Elgersma

John and Frances Bonnema Teacher Education Scholarship
Alicia Mulder
John Tiersma

John and Reona Reinsma Organ Scholarship
Alicia Mulder

John B. Hulst Teacher Education Scholarship
Allyson Gjeltema

John Bosma Memorial Scholarship
Joshua Bowar

Link Manufacturing Ltd. Engineering Scholarship
Kelsey Van Bemmel

Louis and Tina Van Dyke History Scholarship
Amy Nugteren

Martin Seven Classics Scholarship
Karin Kobes

Martin Seven Communication Scholarship
Sarah Snieder

Martin Seven English Scholarship
Diana Hoogerhyde
Orpah Schiebout

Martin Seven HPER Scholarship
Bethany Nishimoto

Martin Seven Mathematics Scholarship
Kevin Herdegen

Mike Vanden Bosch English Scholarship
Abigail Triezenberg

Minnie Dahm Medical Technology Scholarship
Michael Zwart

Minnie J. Dahm Organ Education Scholarship
Sarah Schaap
Carrie Spronk
Brian De Young

Minnie Julia Dahm Premedical Scholarship
Grace Yoon

MTC Foundation Scholarship
Kyle Bleeker
Tara Dekkers
Melissa Eekhoff
Leah Fedders
Paul Krygsman
Lori Nibbelink
Micah Schouten
Alysia Ter Haar
Jayme Van Beek
Eric Vande Griend
Jade Vande Kamp
Matthew Zwart

Nick R. Van Til Scholarship
Ben Ribbens

Nick Verbrugge International Student Scholarship
Bright Gidiglo

Pella Corporation Business Scholarship
Stephen Dekker

Pella Corporation Engineering Scholarship
Eric Gritter

Presidential Grants For Future Leaders
Teresa Maas
Sarah Van Stempvoort

R.J. Dykstra Business Administration Scholarship
Kyle De Graaf

Ralph & Cornelia Gritters Business Scholarship
Leah Van Wyhe

Ralph Jennings Family Agriculture Scholarship
Chase Gingerich

Ralph Jennings Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
Dereck Klaassen

Rhoda Women¬s Basketball Scholarship
Nicole De Blaey

Ringerwole Organ Scholarship
Carrie Spronk

Ringerwole Piano Scholarship
Angela Flikkema

Ron and Jo Ritsema Elementary Ed Scholarship
Katie Boer

Simon and Lena Prins Memorial Scholarship
Kirk Bleyenburg
Timothy Kooiman
Jessica Van Essen

Sioux Center Municipal Utilities Scholarship
Kyle Bleeker

Smith Business Information Systems Scholarship
Katherine Harmsen

Steensma Engineering Scholarship
Rebecca Mastbergen

Steensma Music Scholarship
Shirley Buist

Talsma Memorial Premedical Scholarship
Heather Dreise
Engela Heystek

Teachers for Underprivileged Children Scholarship
Ruth Lynch

Trans Ova Agriculture Scholarship
Daniel Willems

Vander Ark Family Scholarship
Joel Keizer
Janean Swager

Vander Haag Computer Science Scholarship
Luke Nieuwsma
Nathan Mulder
Kirk Struik

Vander Haag International Student Scholarship
Bright Gidiglo
Timothy Muciiri

Vermeer Computer Science Intern Scholarship
Michael De Maar

Vermeer Engineering Intern Scholarship
Alex Haas

Vermeer Foundation Agriculture Scholarship
Christopher Garris
Garrett Hovland

Vermeer Foundation Engineering Scholarship
Brandon Karlsgodt
Jason Wyenberg
Rebecca Mastbergen
Peter Hondred

Vogel Paint Scholarship
Elisabeth Hengeveld

Vos Sustainable Agriculture Scholarship
Esther Van Mersbergen