THE VOICE

Archived Voice Articles

Named Scholarship Recipients

(continued from previous issue)

Egbert Meyer Memorial Founders ScholarshipKrysta Boroski

Allyson Gjeltema

Ryan Groen

Sara Kooyenga

Rebekah Tazelaar

Jessica Van Essen

Krista Van Essen

Shad Vander Plaats

Whitney Vander Plaats

First National Bank Business ScholarshipDavid Vos

Foreign Candy Company Study Abroad ScholarshipJennifer Alkema

Rachel Hamstra

Garry & Delores Zonnefeld Christian Education Scholarship

Joelle Sparks Riezebos

Good Shepherd Scholarship

Adrea Van De List

H & H Van Klaveren Youth Ministries ScholarshipBrandon Huisman

Christopher Van Beek

Harkerís Leadership Scholarship

Jami Cramer

Staci Kok

Henry & Sadie Buteyn Family Teacher Education ScholarshipJennifer Alkema

Henry De Groot Business Administration ScholarshipRachel Kobes

Heritage Agriculture Scholarship

Timothy Beahm

Heritage Communication Scholarship

Jennifer Van Wyk

Heritage HPER Scholarship

Karissa Phelps

Heritage Teacher Education Scholarship

Julie Ooms

Hilda Ozinga Art Scholarship

Rachel Bruning Clemens

Pamela Groenewegen

Henk Meijers

Lindsey Shearer

Huisman Minority Student Scholarship

Jane Wegener

Kenny Yang

Innotec Engineering Scholarship

Rachel Antvelink

Integrity in Business Scholarship

Mary Davelaar

Interstates Electric Computer Science ScholarshipBryan Burgers

Interstates Electric Engineering ScholarshipRoy Duininck

Jack Grotenhuis Memorial Scholarship

Kelsi Schuller

Jake Hop Menís Basketball Scholarship

Carlie Landegent

Jake Hop ScholarshipJessica Folkerts

James Albert Klaver Memorial ScholarshipDayna Vreeken

James Koldenhoven Theater Arts ScholarshipRoshelle Doornbos

(continued on page 11)

Jeanie E. Zinkand Memorial International Student Scholarship

Jeriel Melgares

Jeffrey A. Alons Theater Arts ScholarshipJustine Moelker

Jesse Hugen Memorial Scholarship

Megan Boender

Jill Vander Zee Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Postma

JJR Leadership Scholarship

Elbert Bakker

Jessica Braunschweig

Jonathan De Young

Shiloh Vreeman

Jedediah Womeldorf

Joe J. Dahm Memorial Music Scholarship

Shawndra Beukelman

Bethany Colvin

Melodie VandenBorn

Amy Blok

Heather Hooyer

Christopher Natelborg

Joeís Ready Mix, Inc. Scholarship

Nancy Vander Schaaf

John & Frances Bonnema Memorial Business ScholarshipSara De Bruin

Benjamin Eppinga

Christopher Romkema

John & Frances Bonnema Memorial Music ScholarshipSusan LeMahieu

Timothy Van Voorst

John & Frances Bonnema Memorial Social Work Scholarship

Bethany Van Dam

John & Frances Bonnema Memorial Teacher Education Scholarship

Lynette Andree

Sarah Franje

Kimberly Taylor

John & Reona Reinsma Organ ScholarshipMelanie De Young

John B. Hulst Teacher Education ScholarshipSteven Annema

Jenna Vander Woude

John Bosma Memorial Scholarship

Daniel Van Ruler

Len & Lee Rhoda Womenís Basketball ScholarshipAmy Prather

Erin Savery

Link Manufacturing Ltd. Engineering ScholarshipTimothy Jabaay

Ashley Prins

Louis & Agnes Kamps Scholarship

Mark Eekhoff

Louis & Johanna Zuiderhof Teacher Education Scholarship

Jana Groenenboom

Louis & Tina Van Dyke History ScholarshipAndrea Dykshoorn

Martin Seven Classics Scholarship

Justin Van Zee

Martin Seven Communication ScholarshipGeorge Den Oudsten

Martin Seven English Scholarship

Jason Elenbaas

Kirbee Tagney

(continued on page 12)

Martin Seven HPER Scholarship

Mandy Visser

Martin Seven Mathematics Scholarship

Erin Van Eps

Mike Vanden Bosch English Scholarship

Julie Ooms

Mildred M. Dupon Memorial Music Education Scholarship

Timothy Vande Griend

Minnie Dahm Medical Technology ScholarshipAmanda Korver

Kelly Van Beek

Minnie J. Dahm Organ Education ScholarshipKaryn Regnerus

Sarah Schaap

Minnie Julia Dahm Premedical ScholarshipMark Dykstra

Teresa Maas

MTC Foundation Scholarship

Stephanie Davelaar

Benjamin Dirksen

Joy Horstman

Melissa Hulstein

Paul Krygsman

Hillary Marra

Danielle Roos

Jayme Van Beek

Scott Van Voorst

Eric Vande Griend

Allison Wesselius

Matthew Zwart

Nick R. Van Til Scholarship

Jessica Braunschweig

Nick Verbrugge International Student ScholarshipRebeca Aquino

Pella Business Scholarship

Stephanie Davelaar

Pella Engineering ScholarshipCody Lieuwen

Presidential Grant for Future Leaders

Todd Bakker

Kenyon Gradert

R.J. Dykstra Business Administration ScholarshipJordan Henstra

Ralph & Cornelia Gritters Business ScholarshipKate Van Den Heuvel

Ralph Jennings Family Agriculture ScholarshipBrett Heidema

Ralph Jennings Memorial Agriculture ScholarshipMatthew Geurink

Richard & Henrika Zwart Scholarship

Monique Lieuwen

Rick Vander Berg Menís Basketball ScholarshipJonathon Ferrie

Ringerwole Piano Scholarship

Amanda Stout

Simon and Lena Prins Memorial ScholarshipHeidi Bouma

Mary Masselink

Katie Vis

Jane Wegener

Sioux Center Municipal Utilities ScholarshipMegan Vonk Haan

Smith Business Information Systems ScholarshipJacob Compaan

(continued on page 13)

Steensma Engineering Scholarship

Rebecca Mastbergen

Steensma Music ScholarshipLeah Radde

Talsma Memorial Premedical ScholarshipKimberly Deelstra

Daniel Heckmann

Teachers for Underprivileged Children ScholarshipSteven Shannon

Trans Ova Agriculture Scholarship

Larissa Arkema

Vander Ark Family Scholarship

Andrea De Jong

Elizabeth Sohre De Vries

Vander Haag Computer Science ScholarshipNathan Mulder

Luke Nieuwsma

Derek Raebel

Justin Struik

Vander Haag International Student ScholarshipPhoebe Tran

Etson Williams

Vermeer Agriculture Scholarship

Jeremy Brue

Garrett Hovland

Ryan Johnson

Vermeer Computer Science Intern ScholarshipJared Van Wyk

Vermeer Engineering Intern Scholarship

Aaron De Bruin

Vermeer Engineering Scholarship

Peter Attema

Peter Hondred

Rebecca Mastbergen

Katiegrace Youngsma

Vogel Paint Scholarship Cassie Huizenga