COURSE SCHEDULES

Course Schedule

2014-15 Fall Semester

Agriculture

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AGRI 105 01 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F
AGRI 105 91 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F TBA TBA
AGRI 105L 01 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 105L 91 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M TBA TBA
AGRI 111 01 Introduction to Plant Science 4.00 Goedhart, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
AGRI 111L 01 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 138
AGRI 111L 02 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 138
AGRI 111L 03 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
1:50 PM - 4:50 PM, Th SB 138
AGRI 232 01 Feeds and Feeding 3.00 Olthoff, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 1641
AGRI 232L 01 Agri 232 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
9:00 AM - 11:59 AM, F SB 140
AGRI 235 01 Principles of Swine Science 3.00 Bajema, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W SB 216
AGRI 235L 01 Agri 235 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 140
AGRI 255 01 Forage Crop Management 3.00 Goedhart, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2808
AGRI 255L 01 Agri 255 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 138
AGRI 290 01 Persp:agri Econ, Hist & Policy 3.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1320
AGRI 290L 01 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F SB 213
AGRI 290L 03 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 213
AGRI 291 01 Anatomy&Physiology of Animals 4.00 Olthoff, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 229
AGRI 291L 01 Agri 291 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 140
AGRI 312 01 Marketing of Agricultural Prod 3.00 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
AGRI 321 01 Advanced Farm Management 3.00 Vonk, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
AGRI 342 01 Defender Cattle Investment 1.00 De Vries, G
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W SB 1604
AGRI 350 01 Field Crop Production & Mgmt 3.00 Goedhart, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2808
AGRI 350L 01 Agri 350 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 140
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 2808
AGRI 370 01 Agroecology 3.00 De Haan, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
AGRI 370L 01 Agri 370 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 373 01 Internship 1.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 380 01 Directed Study 1.50 Bajema, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 1637
AGRI 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 393 02 Agroecosystems Analysis 3.00 De Haan, R
AGRI 393 03 Sms Software Application Study 3.00 Goedhart, C

Art

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ART 201 01 Design Theory 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 202 01 Drawing I 3.00 Drissell, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 209 01 Art History:Contemp Art&Arch 3.00 Drissell, M
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, M CA 267
ART 218 01 Ceramics I 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 1217
ART 225 01 Painting I 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th
ART 240 01 Graphic Design I 3.00 Versluis, D
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1310
ART 250 01 Web Design 3.00 Van Rys, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1310
ART 302 01 Drawing II 3.00 Drissell, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1223
ART 330 01 Photography II 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 370 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Versluis, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1303
ART 372 01 Art Internship 2.00 Versluis, D
ART 374 01 Art Internship 4.00 Van Wyk, J
ART 375 01 Painting III 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th
ART 380 01 Photography III 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th
ART 390 01 Graphic Design III 3.00 Versluis, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ART 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ART 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Academic Skills

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASK 099 01 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00 De Jong, P
8:30 AM - 9:20 AM, T CL 1309
ASK 099 02 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00 De Jong, P
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, T CL 1309

Applied Science & Technology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AST 279 01 Senior Design I 2.00 Timmer, K

Astronomy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASTR 122 01 Stellar & Galactic Astronomy 4.00 Visscher, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1604
ASTR 122L 01 Astronomy 122 Lab 0.00 Visscher, C
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M SB 1604

Biology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIO 125 01 Cell and Molecular Biology 4.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1603
BIO 125L 10 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 118
BIO 125L 11 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 118
BIO 125L 12 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 118
BIO 180 01 First Term Seminar 1.00 Ploegstra, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2246
BIO 200 01 Prin:ecology & Field Biology 4.00 De Haan, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 229
BIO 200L 01 Bio 200 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 140
BIO 202 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/Th/F SB 1641
BIO 202 02 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1641
BIO 202L 01 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 138
BIO 202L 02 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 122
BIO 202L 03 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
1:00 PM - 2:59 PM, M SB 122
BIO 210 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
BIO 215 01 General Botany 4.00 Ploegstra, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
BIO 215L 01 Bio-215 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118
BIO 301 01 Developmental Biology 3.00 Jelsma, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, W/F SB 222
BIO 301L 01 Bio 301 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 122
BIO 316 01 Local Flora 3.00 Ploegstra, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
BIO 316L 01 Bio 316 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 118
BIO 335 01 Cell Biology 4.00 Eppinga, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1603
BIO 335L 01 Bio-335 Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 123
BIO 357 01 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 358 01 Intro to Biological Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 213
BIO 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 213
BIO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BIO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BIO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Business Administration

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUAD 100 01 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 100 02 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 112 01 Keyboarding & Doc Formating II 3.00 Klein, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 201 01 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 201 02 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 205 01 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 205 02 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 206 01 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 207 01 Human Resource Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 215 01 Leadership Studies 3.00 Griffith, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1604
BUAD 241 01 Professional Practice 1.00 Vonk, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 242 01 Advanced Excel 1.00 Klein, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1604
BUAD 243 01 Quickbooks 1.00 Folkerts, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 244 01 Lean Management 1.00 Zevenbergen, D
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, M RC 203
BUAD 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 282 02 Leadership Sioux Center 2.00 Vonk, E
BUAD 283 02 Leadership Sioux Center 3.00 Vonk, E
BUAD 301 01 Business Law I 3.00 Roth, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 303 01 Geographic Information Systems 4.00 Sikkema, J
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T/Th CL 1302
BUAD 303 02 Geographic Information Systems 4.00 Wyenberg, D
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T/Th SB 2625
BUAD 305 01 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 305 02 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 307 01 Production & Operations Mgmt 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 308 01 Integrated Marketing Comm 3.00 Griffith, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 310 01 Intermediate Accounting I 3.00 Smit, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 314 01 Auditing 3.00 Van Surksum, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
BUAD 315 01 Federal Income Tax 3.00 Smit, R
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 316 02 Advanced Federal Income Tax 3.00 Roth, D
BUAD 321 01 Office Procedures & Admin 3.00 Klein, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
BUAD 335 01 Organizational Behavior 3.00 Hoekstra, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
BUAD 336 01 Marketing Research 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 351 01 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 351 02 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 371 01 Business Internship 3.00 Attema, A
TBA TBA
BUAD 374 01 Marketing Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BUAD 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BUAD 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Chemistry

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHEM 101 01 General Chemistry 4.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1603
CHEM 101L 01 Chem 101 Lab 0.00
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 209
CHEM 101L 02 Chem 101 Lab 0.00
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, T SB 209
CHEM 101L 03 Chem 101 Lab 0.00
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 102 01 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry 4.00 Stoub, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1603
CHEM 102L 01 Chem 102 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 102L 02 Chem 102 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 111 01 Chemical Principles 4.00 Visscher, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
CHEM 111L 02 Chem 111 Lab 0.00 Visscher, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 203
CHEM 180 01 First Term Seminar 1.00 Stoub, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2246
CHEM 225 01 Organic Chemistry: Structure 4.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
CHEM 225L 01 Chem-225 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM, M SB 203
CHEM 225L 02 Chem-225 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 203
CHEM 311 01 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 3.00 Fictorie, C
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1637
CHEM 325 01 Biochemistry 3.00 Stoub, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2603
CHEM 333 01 Qm, Spectroscopy and Kinetics 3.00 Fictorie, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2603
CHEM 333L 01 Chem 333 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 214
CHEM 358 01 Intro to Chemical Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 213
CHEM 380 01 Directed Senior Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 213
CHEM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CHEM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CHEM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Criminal Justice

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CJ 101 01 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00 Roth, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CJ 202 01 Criminology 3.00 Nielsen, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
CJ 323 01 Criminal Law 3.00 Weber, J
6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M CL 1307
CJ 350 01 Domestic Preparedness 3.00 Roth, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 267
CJ 373 01 Field Experience in Crim Just 3.00 Roth, D
CJ 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CJ 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Construction Management

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CM 101 01 Principles of Const Management 3.00 Vander Kooi, S
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, M SB 1801
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, W SB 1801
CM 207 01 Geographic Information Systems 4.00 Sikkema, J
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T/Th CL 1302
CM 207 02 Geographic Information Systems 4.00 Wyenberg, D
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T/Th SB 2625
CM 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317

Computer Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMSC 111 01 Structured Programming I 3.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 120 01 Information Systems Design 3.00 Sandouka, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 2625
CMSC 131 01 Data Communications 3.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1303
CMSC 202 01 Data Structures 3.00 Breems, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0088
CMSC 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 371 01 Practicum 3.00 Breems, N
TBA TBA
CMSC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CMSC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CMSC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
CMSC 393 02 Myo Gesture Control 3.00 Breems, N

Community Development

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMD 151 01 Communities and The Environmen 3.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
COMD 161 01 Field and Lab Invest Envr 1.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 213
COMD 373 01 Community Development Internsh 3.00 Vos, R

Communication

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMM 100 01 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 100 02 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 220 01 Small Group Discussion 3.00 Van Engen, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
COMM 222 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
COMM 240 01 Intro to Mass Communication 3.00 Volkers, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1143
COMM 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Vander Waal, D
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM, T SB 1604
COMM 260 01 Public Relations 3.00 Kuiper, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 2602
COMM 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
COMM 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1307
COMM 320 01 Advanced Film/Video Production 3.00 Volkers, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 350 01 Short Film Production 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 380 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2247
COMM 381 01 Media Production Practicum 3.00
COMM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
COMM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
COMM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
COMM 393 02 Public Relations 3.00 Kuiper, B
COMM 393 03 Cross Cultural Comm in Media 3.00 Kuiper, B

Core Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CORE 100 01 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Zevenbergen, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W RC 203
CORE 100 02 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hoekstra, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CL 1303
CORE 100 03 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Ter Haar, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CL 0093
CORE 100 04 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Sandouka, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W RC 122
CORE 100 05 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Lief, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1307
CORE 100 06 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hengeveld, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W RC 203
CORE 100 07 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Attema, A
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 203
CORE 100 08 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Veenstra, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 1637
CORE 100 09 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 van Beek, L
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1316
CORE 100 10 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 De Wit, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 203
CORE 100 11 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Klein, T
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 318
CORE 100 12 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Kobes, W
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1307
CORE 100 13 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Wallace, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W CL 1307
CORE 100 14 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Van Engen, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1307
CORE 100 15 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 203
CORE 100 16 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2250
CORE 100 17 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Zonnefeld, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1303
CORE 100 18 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hanson, C
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th RC 129
CORE 100 19 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th RC 203
CORE 100 20 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 De Vries, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1307
CORE 110 01 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 110 02 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 110 SW Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Bootsma, P
CORE 120 01 English Composition 3.00 Dengler, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
CORE 120 02 English Composition 3.00 Matthews, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 120 03 English Composition 3.00 Matthews, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 120 04 English Composition 3.00 Elgersma, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
CORE 120 05 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1316
CORE 120 06 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1637
CORE 120 07 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 1637
CORE 130 01 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 1606
CORE 130 02 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th SB 1606
CORE 135 00 High School Participation 0.00
CORE 135 10A Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Franz, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T TBA TBA
CORE 135 10B Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Franz, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th TBA TBA
CORE 135 20A Lifetime Activity- Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 20B Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th TBA TBA
CORE 135 40A Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T RC 106
CORE 135 40B Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th RC 106
CORE 135 50A Lifetime Activity-Tennis 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T RC 100M
CORE 135 60B Lifetime Activity-Volleyball 0.50 Franz, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 98 Lifetime Act: Fitness Log 0.50
CORE 135 99 Lifetime Activity-Fitness Log 0.50
CORE 140 01 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 02 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 03 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 140 04 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 140 05 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 06 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 145 01 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 02 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 150 01 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 02 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 150 03 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lappenga, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 04 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lappenga, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 150 05 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 150 06 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 160 01 Introduction to The Arts 3.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160F 01 Core 160: Film-First Half 0.00 Matthews, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
CORE 160F 02 Core 160: Music-First Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 03 Core 160: Theatre-First Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160F 04 Core 160: Art-First Half 0.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 160S 91 Core 160: Film-Second Half 0.00 Matthews, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
CORE 160S 92 Core 160: Music-Second Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160S 93 Core 160: Theatre-Second Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160S 94 Core 160: Art-Second Half 0.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 180 01 Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, H
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 180 02 Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, H
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 180 03 Responding to Literature 3.00 De Smith, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 180 04 Responding to Literature 3.00 Hawley, L
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2260
CORE 180 05 Responding to Literature 3.00 Hawley, L
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 200 01 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 1641
CORE 200 02 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Shim, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1641
CORE 200 03 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 200 04 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 211 01 Creation Care and Environment 4.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
CORE 214 01 Food: Connecting to Life 4.00 Olthoff, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1641
CORE 214L 01 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M CL 2241
CORE 214L 02 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T CL 2241
CORE 216 01 God's Green Earth 3.00 Ploegstra, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
CORE 222 01 Energy, Materials and Environ. 4.00 Sikkema, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 216
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 216
CORE 225 01 Stellar and Galactic Astronomy 4.00 Visscher, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1604
CORE 251 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Helming, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 251 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Helming, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 251 03 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 251 04 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 252 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1603
CORE 254 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 261 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 261 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 264 01 Citizen & State in Us Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 265 01 World Geog: Peace & Justice 3.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 266 01 Economics, Justice & Chr Stew 3.00 Vonk, E
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
CORE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 272 01 History of The Muslim World 3.00 Cosgrove, W
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2602
CORE 276 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, T CL 1144
CORE 293 01 Cross-Cultural Reflections 3.00 Hentges, C
CORE 310 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Holtrop, S
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 2247
CORE 310 02 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Starkenburg, E
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
CORE 318 01 Theology of The Reformation 3.00 Shim, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
CORE 320 01 Economics & Religious Beliefs 3.00 Visser, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 324 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
CORE 326 01 Faith, Emotions & Being Human 3.00 Tazelaar, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
CORE 399 01 Calling, Task and Culture 3.00 Roth, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1606

Dutch

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
DUTC 101 01 Elementary Dutch I 4.00 van Beek, L
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/T/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 201 01 Intermediate Dutch I 3.00 van Beek, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 253 01 Conversation - Dutch 1.00 van Beek, L

English for Academic Purposes

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EAP 102 01 Academic Writing 3.00 Kok, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1316
EAP 341 01 English Pronunciation 2.00 Kok, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303

Economics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ECON 202 01 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 202 02 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 202 03 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
ECON 303 01 Money and Banking 3.00 Visser, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
ECON 334 01 Econ of Nat. Resource & Envir 3.00 van Vliet, J
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CA 318

Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EDUC 101 01 Introduction to Education 2.00 Mulder, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 2260
EDUC 101 02 Introduction to Education 2.00 Mulder, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, Th CL 2260
EDUC 104 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp I 1.00 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 145 01 Learning Differences 3.00 VanTol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 145 02 Learning Differences 3.00 VanTol, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 155 01 Children and Adolescent Litera 3.00 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 165 01 Learning Environments 3.00 Pollema, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 165 02 Learning Environments 3.00 Pollema, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1303
EDUC 175 01 Foundations of Literacy 1.50 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 210 01 Assessment Diagn Spec Rem Educ 3.00 VanTol, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 220 01 Teaching Co-Curricular Area 3.00 Franz, A
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, M RC 203
EDUC 239 01 Service Learning Field Exp 2.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, T/Th
EDUC 254 01 Collaboration & Consultation 3.00 Pollema, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 260 01 Teaching Bible Elem and Mid Sc 1.50 Kuiper, N
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, W CL 2246
EDUC 265 91 Reading in Content Area-Elem 1.50 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 266 01 Mid School Curr and Instructio 3.00 Mulder, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 267 02 Sec Instr Design & Cont Read 3.00 Elgersma, B
EDUC 300 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Holtrop, S
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 2247
EDUC 300 02 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Starkenburg, E
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 315 01 Instr Mthd Strat Stud Mld Dsbl 3.00 VanTol, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 319 01 Supervised Pract Sped 1.50 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 326 01 Org & Admin of Early Childhood 3.00 Marra, G
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 331 02 Teach Soc Studies Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Starkenburg, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 331 YR Teach Soc Studies Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Starkenburg, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 332 01 Teaching Math Elem/Mid School 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th CA 267
EDUC 333 01 Teaching Read/Lang Art El/Mid 4.00 Marra, G
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 334 YR Teaching Science Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Mulder, D
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM, M/F CL 2241
EDUC 335 01 App Education Psych Elementary 3.00 Hulshof, J
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, W CA 267
EDUC 336 01 App Educ Psych Middle School 3.00 Kornelis, P
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 336 02 App Educ Psych Middle School 3.00 Hulshof, J
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, W CA 267
EDUC 339 01 Supervised Practicum Reading 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 349 01 Supervised Practicum in TESL 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 350 01 Methods-Teaching Art Mid/Sec 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 2281
EDUC 354 01 Methods-Teaching Eng Mid/Sec 3.00 Elgersma, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
EDUC 355 01 Methods-Teaching Second Lang. 3.00 Heldt, R
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 2246
EDUC 356 01 Methods-Teach Hist/Soc Studies 3.00 Schubert, N
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 2260
EDUC 359 01 Methods-Teaching Business 3.00 Attema, A
EDUC 369 01 Pds Internship 2.00 Kornelis, P
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM, M/T/W/Th
EDUC 369 02 Pds Internship 2.00 Kornelis, P
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM, M/T/W/Th
EDUC 371 01 Student Teaching-Elementary 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 373 01 Student Teaching-Secondary 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 374 01 Student Teaching-Vertical 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 375 01 Student Teaching-ESL 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 376 01 Student Teaching-Reading 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 378 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Sec 4.00
EDUC 381 01 Interim Seminar-St Teaching 1.00 Zonnefeld, R
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM, T/W/Th CA 106
EDUC 381 YR Interim Seminar-St Teaching 0.50 Zonnefeld, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, F CA 106
EDUC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 503 01 Interp. Educational Research 3.00 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 507 01 Classroom Assessment Strategie 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 563 01 Collaborative Leadership 3.00 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 563L 01 Field Exper III in Educ Leader 1.50 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 590 02 Master Proj Elem Ed 0.00

Engineering

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EGR 112 01 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 2808
EGR 112 02 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
11:00 AM - 1:50 PM, T SB 2808
11:00 AM - 1:50 PM, T SB 2809
EGR 112 03 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 2808
EGR 114 01 Introduction to Engineering 2.00 Timmer, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W SB 216
EGR 114 02 Introduction to Engineering 2.00 Timmer, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 216
EGR 115 91 Intro to EGR:Statics & Struct 1.00 Vander Werff, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W SB 216
EGR 115 92 Intro to EGR:Statics & Struct 1.00 Vander Werff, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 216
EGR 170 01 Engineering Prog:Instrum/Auto 3.00 Brue, E
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Th SB 2803
EGR 170 02 Engineering Prog:Instrum/Auto 3.00 Brue, E
11:00 AM - 1:50 PM, Th SB 2803
EGR 210 01 Statics & Dynamics 4.00 Frisch, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 2602
EGR 220 01 Linear Circuits & Electronics 4.00 De Boer, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1604
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2803
EGR 220L 01 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 2803
EGR 220L 02 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 2803
EGR 300 01 Thermal-Chemical Systems 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W SB 216
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 216
EGR 302 01 Fluid Mechanics 4.00 Sikkema, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1603
EGR 302L 01 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Sikkema, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 1802
EGR 302L 02 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Sikkema, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 1802
EGR 317 01 Structural Analysis 3.00 Vander Werff, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1801
EGR 318 01 Soil Mechanics & Found. Design 4.00 Vander Werff, J
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/F SB 1801
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, W SB 1801
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, W SB 1803
EGR 322 01 Electronics I 4.00 De Boer, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2803
EGR 322L 01 Egr 322 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 2803
EGR 350 01 Sustainable Energy Design 3.00 Timmer, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1641
EGR 357 01 Bioengineering 3.00 Frisch, K
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 1801
EGR 362 01 Control Systems 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1801
EGR 362L 01 Egr 362 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 2803
EGR 371 01 Engineering Internship 3.00
EGR 379 01 Senior Design 2.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 216
EGR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
EGR 391 02 AutoCAD 1.00 Vander Werff, J
EGR 391 03 Transportation EGR & Design 1.00 Vander Werff, J
EGR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
EGR 392 02 Biomedical EGR Research 2.00 Frisch, K
EGR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
EGR 393 02 Holistic Dev-Lean Manufactrng 3.00 Brue, E
EGR LAB 01 Egr-Freshman Lab 0.00 Timmer, K
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Th SB 2808
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Th SB 2809
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Th SB 216
EGR LAB 02 Egr-Freshman Lab 0.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 2808
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 2809
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 1603

English

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENG 100 01 Writing for College 4.00 Hawley, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 100 02 Writing for College 4.00 Hawley, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 210 01 Approaches to Literary Study 3.00 De Smith, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 223 01 Science Fiction 3.00 Matthews, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1309
ENG 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Vander Waal, D
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM, T SB 1604
ENG 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1307
ENG 306 02 Writing Workshop for Teachers 3.00 Elgersma, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 314 01 Earlier British Literature 3.00 De Smith, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 336 01 English Grammar 3.00 Dengler, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
ENG 343 01 Reading for Life:Short Books 1.50 Elgersma, B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM, M CL 2260
ENG 343 91 Reading for Life: Ray Carver 1.50 Hawley, L
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM, M CL 2260
ENG 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENG 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENG 392 02 Creative Writing 2.00 Hawley, L
ENG 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Environmental Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENVR 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 3.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
ENVR 152 01 Intro-Environmental Studies II 4.00 Sikkema, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 216
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 216
ENVR 161 01 Lab & Field Investigations I 1.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 213
ENVR 303 01 Geographic Information Systems 4.00 Sikkema, J
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T/Th CL 1302
ENVR 303 02 Geographic Information Systems 4.00 Wyenberg, D
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T/Th SB 2625
ENVR 334 01 Econ of Nat. Resource & Envir 3.00 van Vliet, J
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CA 318
ENVR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENVR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENVR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ENVR 393 02 Internship 3.00 De Haan, R

Earth Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ERTH 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 4.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229

Engineering Technology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ETEC 279 01 Senior Design I 1.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 216

French

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
FREN 101 01 Elementary French I 4.00 van Beek, L
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
3:10 PM - 4:00 PM, T CL 1316
FREN 253 01 Conversation - French 1.00 Kok, S
FREN 392 01 French Individual Studies 2.00
FREN 392 02 Introductory French 2.00 van Beek, L

Geography

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GEOG 151 01 World Geography: Peace & Justi 3.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260

Greek

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GRE 211 01 New Testament Greek 3.00 Kobes, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
GRE 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
GRE 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
GRE 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Health and Human Performance

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HHP 012 01 Gymnastics-Floor Exercise 0.50 Zomer, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F RC 105
HHP 014 01 Voice & Body Warm-Ups 0.50 Wallace, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W RC 115
HHP 101 01 Intro-Health, PE & Recreation 3.00 Eliserio, G
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 203 01 Anatomy, Kinesiology & Biomech 3.00 Conway, A
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 205 01 Curriculum in PE and Health 3.00 Heynen, C
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2246
HHP 207 01 First Aid & Athletic Injury 3.00 Douma, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 208 01 Assessment in PE & Health 3.00 Heynen, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
HHP 211 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
HHP 251 01 Intro to Sports Management 3.00 Keizer, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 203
HHP 306 01 Methods: Phys Ed & Health P-8 3.00 Schouten, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 308 01 Motor Learning & Development 3.00 Schouten, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 203
HHP 325 01 Psychosocial Dimensions of Act 3.00 Stiemsma, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 361 01 Field Exper:Physical Therapy 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 362 01 Field Exp. - Sports Management 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 371 01 Internship 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 372 01 Internship 6.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
HHP 391 02 Coaching Theory: Volleyball 1.00 Hanson, C

History

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HIST 201 01 Survey of American History 3.00 Fessler, P
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2602
HIST 212 01 History of The Muslim World 3.00 Cosgrove, W
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2602
HIST 220 01 Ancient History 3.00 Cosgrove, W
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1316
HIST 224 01 Age of Empires:19th Cent Europ 3.00 McCarthy, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
HIST 307 01 Amer Civil War and Reconstruct 3.00 Fessler, P
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2247
HIST 327 01 Topics:History-British Isles 3.00 Culpepper, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1305
HIST 380 01 Historiography 3.00 McCarthy, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1307
HIST 388 01 Seminar-US History Emphasis 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1318
HIST 389 01 Seminar-World History Emphasis 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1318
HIST 393 02 Latin American History 3.00 Culpepper, S

Individual Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
IND 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
IND 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00

Kuyper Scholars Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KSP 151 01 Rhetoric and Christian Scholar 4.00 Dengler, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 154
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T CA 154
KSP 291 02 Assessment Practices 1.00 Kornelis, P
KSP 291 03 Academic Language Delineation 1.00 Starkenburg, E
KSP 291 04 Anxiety's Effects 1.00 Helming, L
KSP 291 05 Rhetoric Theory & Practice 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 292 02 David Fincher as Auteur 2.00 Matthews, J
KSP 293 02 Marley, Garfield, and Me 3.00 Helming, L
KSP 391 02 Debate Club 1.00 Roth, D
KSP 391 03 Interaction Btw Cux1 & Grg4 1.00 Jelsma, T
KSP 392 02 Phil & Literary Analysis-Blogs 2.00 Schaap, H
KSP 392 03 Food Science and Health 2.00 Kornelis, B

Latin

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAT 101 01 Elementary Latin I 4.00 van Beek, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, Th CL 1316

Linguistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LING 301 02 Applied Linguistics&Phonology 3.00 van Beek, L
LING 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
LING 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
LING 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L

Mathematics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MATH 100 01 Mathematics for College 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 100L 01 Math 100 Lab 1.00 Zonnefeld, V
MATH 108 01 Math for Elementary Teachers 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 118 01 Basis of Quantitative Thinking 3.00 De Jong, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 140 01 College Algebra 3.00 De Jong, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 152 01 Calculus I 4.00 Janssen, M
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/F SB 1604
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, T/Th SB 1604
MATH 152 02 Calculus I 4.00 Janssen, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F SB 1604
9:25 AM - 10:15 AM, T/Th SB 1604
MATH 153 01 Calculus II 4.00 Clark, T
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 1320
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1320
MATH 203 01 Elementary Linear Algebra 3.00 Jongsma, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 204 01 Differential Equations 3.00 Clark, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2602
MATH 208 01 Modern Geometry 3.00 Clark, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1318
MATH 294 01 Problem Solving Seminar 1.00 Clark, T
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, F SB 2602
MATH 304 01 Abstract Algebra I 3.00 Janssen, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/Th SB 2603
MATH 392 02 Technology in Mathematics 2.00 De Jong, D
MATH 392 03 Mathematics & Gambling 2.00 De Jong, D
MATH 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
MATH 393 02 Linear Optimization 3.00 Tintle, N

Medical Technology Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MEDT 100 01 Med Tech--Holding 18.50

Music

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MUS 009 01 Performance Class 0.00
MUS 010 01 Chorale 1.00 Kornelis, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 011 01 Concert Band 1.00 Miedema, B
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, M/T/Th MB 108
MUS 011 02 Campus Community Band 1.00 Miedema, B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 108
MUS 012 01 Concert Choir 1.00 Kornelis, B
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M MB 116
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 013 01 Jazz Band 0.50 Linder, K
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, W MB 108
MUS 018 01 Kantorei 0.50 Kornelis, B
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W MB 116
MUS 018 02 Bella Voce 0.50 Kornelis, B
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM, T MB 116
MUS 019 01 Piano Proficiency 0.00 Wielenga, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F MB 23
MUS 020 01 Chamber Orchestra 0.50 Miedema, B
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M MB 108
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, W MB 108
MUS 021 01 Northwest IA Symphony 0.50 Miedema, B
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM, M
MUS 103 01 Music Theory I 3.00 MacInnis, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F CA 267
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W MB 29
MUS 103L 01 Aural Skills I 1.00 De Mol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th MB 29
MUS 203 01 Music Theory III 3.00 MacInnis, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 203L 01 Aural Skills III 1.00 De Mol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T MB 29
MUS 207 01 Music History 3.00 MacInnis, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 240 01 Private Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 250 01 Private Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 260 01 Private Organ 1.00 Wielenga, M
TBA TBA
MUS 270 0 Private Instrument- Clarinet 1.00 Gibson, B
MUS 270 01 Private Instrument 1.00
MUS 270 02 Private Instrument- Bassoon 1.00 Walker, L
MUS 270 03 Private Instrument- Cello 1.00 Melik-Stepanov, K
MUS 270 06 Private Instr- Bass Clarinet 1.00 Gibson, B
MUS 270 07 Private Instr- Double Bass 1.00
MUS 270 09 Private Instrument- Euphonium 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 11 Private Instrument- Flute 1.00 Kocher, S
MUS 270 13 Private Instr- French Horn 1.00 Carlson, A
MUS 270 15 Private Instrument- Guitar 1.00 Gunderson, G
MUS 270 17 Private Instrument- Oboe 1.00 Stanichar, K
MUS 270 18 Private Instrument- Harp 1.00 Vorhes, A
MUS 270 19 Private Instrument- Percussion 1.00 Hillyer, T
MUS 270 21 Private Instrument- Saxophone 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 270 23 Private Instrument- Trombone 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 25 Private Instrument- Trumpet 1.00 Linder, K
MUS 270 27 Private Instrument- Tuba 1.00
MUS 270 29 Private Instrument- Viola 1.00 Frens, J
MUS 270 31 Private Instrument- Violin 1.00 Frens, J
MUS 280 01 Composition Lessons 1.00
MUS 312 01 Teaching General Music 3.00 Foughty, S
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, Th MB 116
MUS 314 01 Instrumental Music Education 3.00 Miedema, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 108
MUS 316 01 Brass Pedagogy 1.00 Dibley, C
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, W MB 108
MUS 340 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00
MUS 341 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00
MUS 350 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00
MUS 351 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00
MUS 360 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00
MUS 361 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00
MUS 370 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00
MUS 371 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00
MUS 373 01 Music Management Internship 1.00
MUS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MUS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MUS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Nursing

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
NURS 115 01 Foundations of Nursing I 2.00
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, W CL 2241
NURS 200 01 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Hulstein, P
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 1637
NURS 200 02 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Hulstein, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CL 1307
NURS 225 00 Reproductive & Childbearing Ns 0.00
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM, Th CL 2241
8:00 AM - 11:55 AM, F CL 2241
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, F RC 203
NURS 235 00 Nursing Care -- Lifespan 5.00
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM, Th SB 222
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM, F SB 1637
NURS 300 01 Health Care Ethics II 1.00 Hulstein, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M SB 1637
NURS 310 01 Faith & Cultural Aspect-Health 3.00 Vander Veen, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 229
NURS 320 01 Foundations of Nursing Theory 2.00 Hulstein, P
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M SB 1637
NURS 320 02 Foundations of Nursing Theory 2.00 Hulstein, P
NURS 325 01 Health Assessment 3.00 Vander Veen, K
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M CL 2241
NURS 325L 01 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th NE 107
NURS 325L 02 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, M NE 107
NURS 351 01 Family, Comm & Public Health I 3.00 Van Beek, A
8:15 AM - 9:05 AM, T/Th NE 107
8:00 AM - 3:50 PM, W
NURS 352 IS Family, Comm & Pub Health II 4.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 390 02 Professional Practice Develop 3.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 391 02 Individual Studies 1.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Off-Campus Programs

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
OFFC 001 01 Off-campus administrative fee 0.00
OFFC 011 02 NICARAGUA Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 011 05 HANDONG Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 100 02 Los Angeles Film Studies Regis 16.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 05 Middle East Studies Registrati 16.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 06 Creation Care Studies Registra 16.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 07 Nicaragua Studies Registration 15.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 08 Chicago Semester Registration 16.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 10 Trin Semester in Spain Registr 16.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 12 China Program Registration 16.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 13 Uganda Program Registration 16.00 Schroedermeier, L
OFFC 100 17 Handong Global Univ Registrati 16.00 Schroedermeier, L

Philosophy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHIL 202 01 Logic 3.00 Jongsma, C
6:45 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 0092
PHIL 303 01 History of Modern Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 222
PHIL 350 01 Faith, Emotions & Being Human 3.00 Tazelaar, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
PHIL 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHIL 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHIL 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
PHIL 393 02 A Secular Ontology 3.00 De Roo, N

Physics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHYS 115 01 General Physics 4.00 Frisch, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 115L 01 Phys 115 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 115L 02 Phys 115 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 201 02 Introductory Physics I 4.00 Zwart, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1641
PHYS 201L 01 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 227
PHYS 201L 02 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 201L 03 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Brue, E
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 203 01 Introductory Physics III 4.00 Zwart, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 222
PHYS 203L 01 Phys 203 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 227
PHYS 215 01 General Physics I 4.00 Frisch, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 215L 01 General Physics I Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 215L 02 General Physics I Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 325 01 Classical Mechanics 4.00 Zwart, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2603
12:15 PM - 1:05 PM, Th SB 2603
PHYS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHYS 391 02 Individual Studies 1.00 Zwart, J
PHYS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
PHYS 393 02 Individual Studies 3.00 Zwart, J

Political Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
POLS 202 01 American National Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
POLS 210 01 International Relations 3.00 Taylor, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2247
POLS 310 01 Ancient & Medieval Pol Thought 3.00 Taylor, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
POLS 373 01 Field Experience in Politics 3.00 Taylor, J

Psychology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PSYC 201 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Schuttinga, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 201 02 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Schuttinga, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 204 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Helming, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 204 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Helming, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 204 03 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
PSYC 204 04 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
PSYC 210 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1603
PSYC 218 01 Biopsychology 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
PSYC 224 01 Psychopathology 3.00 Schuttinga, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1148
PSYC 366 01 Senior Research Project 4.00 Helming, L
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1302
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W CL 1302
PSYC 371 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, F
PSYC 372 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00
PSYC 376 01 Personality Theories 3.00 Schuttinga, A
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
PSYC 384 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
PSYC 391 02 Individual Studies 1.00

Sociology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOC 201 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 201 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
SOC 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, T CL 1144
SOC 307 01 Methods of Social Sci Research 3.00 Foreman, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267

Social Work

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOWK 200 01 Introduction to Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
SOWK 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, T CL 1144
SOWK 304 01 Aging and Social Work 3.00 Boer, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2250
SOWK 307 01 Methods of Soc Sci Research 3.00 Foreman, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
SOWK 310 01 Fund of Social Work Practice 3.00 Boer, T
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2250
SOWK 312 01 Practice Methods II 3.00 Foreman, A
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 314
SOWK 315 01 Social Welfare Policy 3.00 Foreman, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1305
SOWK 325 01 Integrative Sem in Social Work 3.00
SOWK 374 01 Field Work Experience 12.00

Spanish

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPAN 101 01 Elementary Spanish I 4.00 Heldt, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 2246
SPAN 201 01 Intermediate Spanish I 3.00 Heldt, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 204 01 Literary and Cultural Readings 3.00 Heldt, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 253 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00 Heldt, R
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 2246
SPAN 302 01 Advanced Spanish Grammar II 3.00 Heldt, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
SPAN 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00 Heldt, R
SPAN 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00 Heldt, R
SPAN 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Statistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
STAT 131 01 Elementary Statistics 4.00 Kramer, H
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 1603
STAT 131 02 Elementary Statistics 4.00 Kramer, H
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1603
STAT 131 UC Elementary Statistics 4.00 Kramer, H
STAT 350 01 Financial Mathematics 3.00 Tintle, N
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
STAT 351 01 Actuarial Financial Economics 3.00 Tintle, N
STAT 371 01 Data Analysis Internship 3.00 Tintle, N
STAT 372 01 Data Analysis Internship 3.00 Tintle, N

Theatre Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TA 001 01 Practicum 1.00 Wallace, J
TA 002 01 Theatre Production 2.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 003 01 Theatre Production 3.00
TA 103 01 Introduction to Stagecraft 3.00 Berkompas, L
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 0093
TA 212 01 Voice and Oral Interpretation 3.00 Ter Haar, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
TA 235 01 Makeup Design 1.50 Ter Haar, T
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T CL 0093
TA 236 01 Costume Design 1.50 Ter Haar, T
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th CL 0093
TA 380 01 Playwritng/Playscript Analysis 3.00 Wallace, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0093
TA 386 01 Professional Practice 1.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 391 02 Dramaturgy for The Ash Girl 1.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 393 02 Shakespeare The Playwright 3.00 Ter Haar, T

Theology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
THEO 210 01 Biblical Studies Methods 3.00 Lappenga, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
THEO 212 01 Biblical Theo: OT Prophets 3.00 Lappenga, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1144
THEO 222 01 Theology of The Reformation 3.00 Shim, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
THEO 231 01 Found: Missions & Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
THEO 252 01 Foundations of Worship 3.00 Lief, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1305
THEO 371 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00
TBA TBA
THEO 372 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00
TBA TBA
THEO 373 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 374 01 Internship 12.00 Lief, J

Worship Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WA 018 01 Worship Arts Ensemble 0.50 De Groot, J
WA 281 01 Worship Arts Ensemble Leader 1.00 De Groot, J